Manager × security

Main Management Fund Advisors LLC SMH holdings history

VANECK SEMICONDUCTOR ETF · CUSIP 92189F676 · CIK 1862787

Some filings reported values in thousands; those figures were scaled ×1000 to dollars.
This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2025-09-30, Main Management Fund Advisors LLC reported 280.90K SMH (shares), valued at $91.67M, or 8.88% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2025-11-14.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
8.88%
Shares
280.90K
280,900
Reported value
$91.67M
USD

Shares decreased 30.30%; reported value decreased 18.43%, and weight changed -4.52 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q4 2025Not reportedNot reported—
Q3 20258.88%280,900SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q2 202513.40%403,000SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 12, 2025
Q1 202511.48%370,500SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2025
Q4 202412.52%338,700SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q3 202413.14%312,200SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 15, 2024
Q2 202413.43%286,000SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 15, 2024
Q1 202412.04%263,300SEC filing ↗Filed May 14, 2024
Q4 202311.59%236,700SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 15, 2024
Q3 202311.26%267,100SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 202311.26%267,100$38.72MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2023
Q4 202311.59%236,700$41.39MShares decreased 11.38%; reported value increased 6.89%, and weight changed +0.33 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 15, 2024
Q1 202412.04%263,300$59.24MShares increased 11.24%; reported value increased 43.12%, and weight changed +0.45 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 14, 2024
Q2 202413.43%286,000$74.56MShares increased 8.62%; reported value increased 25.86%, and weight changed +1.39 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 15, 2024
Q3 202413.14%312,200$76.63MShares increased 9.16%; reported value increased 2.77%, and weight changed -0.29 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 15, 2024
Q4 202412.52%338,700$82.02MShares increased 8.49%; reported value increased 7.04%, and weight changed -0.62 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q1 202511.48%370,500$78.35MShares increased 9.39%; reported value decreased 4.48%, and weight changed -1.04 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2025
Q2 202513.40%403,000$112.39MShares increased 8.77%; reported value increased 43.44%, and weight changed +1.92 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 12, 2025
Q3 20258.88%280,900$91.67MShares decreased 30.30%; reported value decreased 18.43%, and weight changed -4.52 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q4 2025Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Main Management Fund Advisors LLC · VANECK SEMICONDUCTOR ETF

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1862787","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"92189F676"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1862787","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.