Manager × security

Eagle Bay Advisors LLC GBDC holdings history

GOLUB CAPITAL BDC INC · CUSIP 38173M102 · CIK 1862864

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2025-06-30, Eagle Bay Advisors LLC reported 261.03K GBDC (shares), valued at $3.82M, or 3.16% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2025-07-11.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
3.16%
Shares
261.03K
261,033
Reported value
$3.82M
USD

Shares increased 0.27%; reported value decreased 2.97%, and weight changed -0.18 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q4 2025Not reportedNot reported—
Q3 2025Not reportedNot reported—
Q2 20253.16%261,033SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 11, 2025
Q1 20253.34%260,325SEC filing ↗Filed May 5, 2025
Q4 20241.75%183,602SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 13, 2025
Q3 20240.58%100,815SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 22, 2024
Q2 20240.91%95,924SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 26, 2024
Q1 20240.76%72,449SEC filing ↗Filed May 8, 2024
Q4 20230.80%83,573SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 8, 2024
Q3 20231.80%264,690SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 13, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20231.80%264,690$3.88MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 13, 2023
Q4 20230.80%83,573$1.26MShares decreased 68.43%; reported value decreased 67.50%, and weight changed -1.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 8, 2024
Q1 20240.76%72,449$1.20MShares decreased 13.31%; reported value decreased 4.53%, and weight changed -0.04 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 8, 2024
Q2 20240.91%95,924$1.51MShares increased 32.40%; reported value increased 25.08%, and weight changed +0.15 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 26, 2024
Q3 20240.58%100,815$1.52MShares increased 5.10%; reported value increased 1.08%, and weight changed -0.33 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 22, 2024
Q4 20241.75%183,602$2.78MShares increased 82.12%; reported value increased 82.72%, and weight changed +1.17 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 13, 2025
Q1 20253.34%260,325$3.94MShares increased 41.79%; reported value increased 41.60%, and weight changed +1.59 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 5, 2025
Q2 20253.16%261,033$3.82MShares increased 0.27%; reported value decreased 2.97%, and weight changed -0.18 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 11, 2025
Q3 2025Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 2025Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Eagle Bay Advisors LLC · GOLUB CAPITAL BDC INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1862864","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"38173M102"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1862864","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.