Manager × security

Maytree Asset Management Ltd PDD holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

PDD HOLDINGS INC · CUSIP 722304102 · CIK 1869683

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-03-31, Maytree Asset Management Ltd reported 193.60K PDD (shares), valued at $19.78M, or 13.98% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-05-04.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
13.98%
Shares
193.60K
193,600
Reported value
$19.78M
USD

Shares decreased 62.27%; reported value decreased 66.00%, and weight changed -29.16 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 202613.98%193,600SEC filing ↗Filed May 4, 2026
Q4 202543.14%513,112SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 3, 2026
Q3 202535.04%294,649SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 31, 2025
Q2 202551.08%291,874SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 1, 2025
Q1 202559.61%279,874SEC filing ↗Filed May 6, 2025
Q4 202452.32%238,592SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 3, 2025
Q3 202468.32%259,392SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 4, 2024
Q2 202435.23%251,944SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 12, 2024
Q1 20244.77%21,838SEC filing ↗Filed May 14, 2024
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reported—
Q3 20231.43%11,400SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20231.43%11,400$1.12MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2023
Q4 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 20244.77%21,838$2.54MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 14, 2024
Q2 202435.23%251,944$33.50MShares increased 1053.70%; reported value increased 1219.43%, and weight changed +30.46 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 12, 2024
Q3 202468.32%259,392$34.97MShares increased 2.96%; reported value increased 4.40%, and weight changed +33.09 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 4, 2024
Q4 202452.32%238,592$23.14MShares decreased 8.02%; reported value decreased 33.82%, and weight changed -16.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 3, 2025
Q1 202559.61%279,874$33.12MShares increased 17.30%; reported value increased 43.14%, and weight changed +7.29 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 6, 2025
Q2 202551.08%291,874$30.55MShares increased 4.29%; reported value decreased 7.78%, and weight changed -8.53 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 1, 2025
Q3 202535.04%294,649$38.94MShares increased 0.95%; reported value increased 27.49%, and weight changed -16.04 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 31, 2025
Q4 202543.14%513,112$58.18MShares increased 74.14%; reported value increased 49.40%, and weight changed +8.10 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 3, 2026
Q1 202613.98%193,600$19.78MShares decreased 62.27%; reported value decreased 66.00%, and weight changed -29.16 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 4, 2026
Q2 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Maytree Asset Management Ltd · PDD HOLDINGS INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1869683","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"722304102"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1869683","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.