Manager × security

Strategic Financial Concepts, LLC PG holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

PROCTER & GAMBLE CO/THE · CUSIP 742718109 · CIK 1870686

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2025-12-31, Strategic Financial Concepts, LLC reported 1.41K PG (shares), valued at $202.16K, or 0.18% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-02-09.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.18%
Shares
1.41K
1,411
Reported value
$202.16K
USD

Shares decreased 46.21%; reported value decreased 49.83%, and weight changed +0.12 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q4 20250.18%1,411SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 9, 2026
Q3 20250.06%2,623SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 13, 2025
Q2 20250.07%3,203SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 5, 2025
Q1 20251.88%58,958SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 28, 2025
Q4 20241.90%58,975SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 30, 2025Amended
Q3 20240.08%1,466SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 12, 2024
Q2 20240.08%289,175SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 6, 2024
Q1 20242.30%58,801SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 22, 2024
Q4 20235.02%57,756SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 18, 2024
Q3 20232.89%58,640SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 8, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20232.89%58,640$8.55MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 8, 2023
Q4 20235.02%57,756$8.46MShares decreased 1.51%; reported value decreased 1.05%, and weight changed +2.13 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 18, 2024
Q1 20242.30%58,801$9.54MShares increased 1.81%; reported value increased 12.72%, and weight changed -2.72 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 22, 2024
Q2 20240.08%289,175$9.53MShares increased 391.79%; reported value decreased 0.12%, and weight changed -2.22 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 6, 2024
Q3 20240.08%1,466$253.84KShares decreased 99.49%; reported value decreased 97.34%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 12, 2024
Q4 20241.90%58,975$9.89MShares increased 3922.85%; reported value increased 3795.09%, and weight changed +1.82 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 30, 2025
Q1 20251.88%58,958$10.05MShares decreased 0.03%; reported value increased 1.62%, and weight changed -0.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 28, 2025
Q2 20250.07%3,203$510.30KShares decreased 94.57%; reported value decreased 94.92%, and weight changed -1.81 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 5, 2025
Q3 20250.06%2,623$402.95KShares decreased 18.11%; reported value decreased 21.04%, and weight changed -0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 13, 2025
Q4 20250.18%1,411$202.16KShares decreased 46.21%; reported value decreased 49.83%, and weight changed +0.12 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 9, 2026
Q1 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Strategic Financial Concepts, LLC · PROCTER & GAMBLE CO/THE

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1870686","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"742718109"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1870686","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.