Manager × security

Strategic Financial Concepts, LLC TSLA holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

TESLA INC · CUSIP 88160R101 · CIK 1870686

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Strategic Financial Concepts, LLC reported 19.38K TSLA (shares), valued at $8.15M, or 2.43% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-28.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
2.43%
Shares
19.38K
19,384
Reported value
$8.15M
USD

Shares decreased 0.37%; reported value increased 12.72%, and weight changed +0.65 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20262.43%19,384SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 28, 2026
Q1 20261.78%19,456SEC filing ↗Filed May 13, 2026
Q4 20250.23%570SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 9, 2026
Q3 20251.23%19,959SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 13, 2025
Q2 20250.94%20,984SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 5, 2025
Q1 20251.08%22,308SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 28, 2025
Q4 20241.70%21,888SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 30, 2025Amended
Q3 20241.96%23,477SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 12, 2024
Q2 20240.00%5,902,416SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 6, 2024
Q1 20241.14%26,932SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 22, 2024
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reported—
Q3 20232.27%26,829SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 8, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20232.27%26,829$6.71MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 8, 2023
Q4 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 20241.14%26,932$4.73MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 22, 2024
Q2 20240.00%5,902,416$60.75KShares increased 21816.00%; reported value decreased 98.72%, and weight changed -1.14 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 6, 2024
Q3 20241.96%23,477$6.14MShares decreased 99.60%; reported value increased 10011.10%, and weight changed +1.96 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 12, 2024
Q4 20241.70%21,888$8.84MShares decreased 6.77%; reported value increased 43.91%, and weight changed -0.26 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 30, 2025
Q1 20251.08%22,308$5.78MShares increased 1.92%; reported value decreased 34.59%, and weight changed -0.62 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 28, 2025
Q2 20250.94%20,984$6.67MShares decreased 5.94%; reported value increased 15.30%, and weight changed -0.14 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 5, 2025
Q3 20251.23%19,959$8.43MShares decreased 4.88%; reported value increased 26.48%, and weight changed +0.29 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 13, 2025
Q4 20250.23%570$256.34KShares decreased 97.14%; reported value decreased 96.96%, and weight changed -1.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 9, 2026
Q1 20261.78%19,456$7.23MShares increased 3313.33%; reported value increased 2721.53%, and weight changed +1.55 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 13, 2026
Q2 20262.43%19,384$8.15MShares decreased 0.37%; reported value increased 12.72%, and weight changed +0.65 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 28, 2026
Strategic Financial Concepts, LLC · TESLA INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1870686","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"88160R101"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1870686","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.