Manager × security

Villanova Investment Management Co LLC AXS holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

AXIS CAPITAL HOLDINGS LTD · CUSIP G0692U109 · CIK 1872130

Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Villanova Investment Management Co LLC reported 29.50K AXS (shares), valued at $3.17M, or 3.01% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-28.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
3.01%
Shares
29.50K
29,497
Reported value
$3.17M
USD

Shares decreased 7.70%; reported value decreased 2.21%, and weight changed -0.31 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20263.01%29,497SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 28, 2026
Q1 20263.32%31,957SEC filing ↗Filed May 8, 2026
Q4 20253.53%46,710SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 26, 2026Amended
Q3 20253.09%46,520SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 10, 2025
Q2 20254.81%44,775SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 13, 2025
Q1 20255.96%20,677SEC filing ↗Filed May 27, 2025
Q4 20245.72%72,486SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 12, 2025Amended
Q3 20245.57%65,489SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q2 20244.91%65,415SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 1, 2024
Q1 2024Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q4 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 2024Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 20244.91%65,415$4.62MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 1, 2024
Q3 20245.57%65,489$5.21MShares increased 0.11%; reported value increased 12.81%, and weight changed +0.66 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q4 20245.72%72,486$6.42MShares increased 10.68%; reported value increased 23.21%, and weight changed +0.15 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 12, 2025
Q1 20255.96%20,677$6.02MShares decreased 71.47%; reported value decreased 6.36%, and weight changed +0.24 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 27, 2025
Q2 20254.81%44,775$4.65MShares increased 116.54%; reported value decreased 22.72%, and weight changed -1.15 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 13, 2025
Q3 20253.09%46,520$4.46MShares increased 3.90%; reported value decreased 4.13%, and weight changed -1.72 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 10, 2025
Q4 20253.53%46,710$5.00MShares increased 0.41%; reported value increased 12.24%, and weight changed +0.44 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 26, 2026
Q1 20263.32%31,957$3.24MShares decreased 31.58%; reported value decreased 35.21%, and weight changed -0.21 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 8, 2026
Q2 20263.01%29,497$3.17MShares decreased 7.70%; reported value decreased 2.21%, and weight changed -0.31 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 28, 2026
Villanova Investment Management Co LLC · AXIS CAPITAL HOLDINGS LTD

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 11 of 11 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1872130","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"G0692U109"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1872130","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.