Manager × security

CenterBook Partners LP BNTX holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

BIONTECH SE-ADR · CUSIP 09075V102 · CIK 1872738

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, CenterBook Partners LP reported 251.08K BNTX (shares), valued at $23.36M, or 1.15% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-11.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
1.15%
Shares
251.08K
251,083
Reported value
$23.36M
USD

Shares increased 46.69%; reported value increased 53.57%, and weight changed +0.33 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20261.15%251,083SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 11, 2026
Q1 20260.82%171,166SEC filing ↗Filed May 5, 2026
Q4 20251.10%236,175SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 11, 2026
Q3 20250.90%185,491SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 7, 2025
Q2 20251.28%215,944SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 12, 2025
Q1 20250.63%109,417SEC filing ↗Filed May 9, 2025
Q4 20241.32%194,118SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 13, 2025
Q3 20240.87%119,462SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q2 20241.03%206,234SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 12, 2024
Q1 2024Not reportedNot reported—
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q4 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 2024Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 20241.03%206,234$16.57MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 12, 2024
Q3 20240.87%119,462$14.19MShares decreased 42.07%; reported value decreased 14.39%, and weight changed -0.16 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q4 20241.32%194,118$22.12MShares increased 62.49%; reported value increased 55.90%, and weight changed +0.45 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 13, 2025
Q1 20250.63%109,417$9.96MShares decreased 43.63%; reported value decreased 54.96%, and weight changed -0.69 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 9, 2025
Q2 20251.28%215,944$22.99MShares increased 97.36%; reported value increased 130.76%, and weight changed +0.65 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 12, 2025
Q3 20250.90%185,491$18.29MShares decreased 14.10%; reported value decreased 20.44%, and weight changed -0.38 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 7, 2025
Q4 20251.10%236,175$22.48MShares increased 27.32%; reported value increased 22.91%, and weight changed +0.20 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 11, 2026
Q1 20260.82%171,166$15.21MShares decreased 27.53%; reported value decreased 32.34%, and weight changed -0.28 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 5, 2026
Q2 20261.15%251,083$23.36MShares increased 46.69%; reported value increased 53.57%, and weight changed +0.33 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 11, 2026
CenterBook Partners LP · BIONTECH SE-ADR

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 11 of 11 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1872738","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"09075V102"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1872738","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.