Manager × security

FIFTHDELTA Ltd BB holdings history

BLACKBERRY LTD · CUSIP 09228F103 · CIK 1872766

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-03-31, FIFTHDELTA Ltd reported 26.45M BB (shares), valued at $85.68M, or 11.82% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-05-15.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
11.82%
Shares
26.45M
26,445,027
Reported value
$85.68M
USD

Shares increased 50.30%; reported value increased 28.49%, and weight changed -2.19 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 202611.82%26,445,027SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2026
Q4 202514.01%17,594,456SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 13, 2026
Q3 202524.19%15,852,748SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q2 20255.22%3,535,858SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q1 20251.58%1,678,258SEC filing ↗Filed May 13, 2025
Q4 202416.12%12,045,131SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q3 202420.61%23,573,631SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q2 202414.28%26,445,531SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 9, 2024
Q1 202415.46%31,499,858SEC filing ↗Filed May 10, 2024
Q4 202316.74%30,789,843SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 12, 2024
Q3 202323.28%35,603,066SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 202323.28%35,603,066$167.69MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2023
Q4 202316.74%30,789,843$109.00MShares decreased 13.52%; reported value decreased 35.00%, and weight changed -6.54 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 12, 2024
Q1 202415.46%31,499,858$86.94MShares increased 2.31%; reported value decreased 20.24%, and weight changed -1.28 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 10, 2024
Q2 202414.28%26,445,531$65.58MShares decreased 16.05%; reported value decreased 24.56%, and weight changed -1.18 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 9, 2024
Q3 202420.61%23,573,631$61.76MShares decreased 10.86%; reported value decreased 5.83%, and weight changed +6.33 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q4 202416.12%12,045,131$45.53MShares decreased 48.90%; reported value decreased 26.28%, and weight changed -4.49 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q1 20251.58%1,678,258$6.33MShares decreased 86.07%; reported value decreased 86.10%, and weight changed -14.54 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 13, 2025
Q2 20255.22%3,535,858$16.19MShares increased 110.69%; reported value increased 155.95%, and weight changed +3.64 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q3 202524.19%15,852,748$77.36MShares increased 348.34%; reported value increased 377.71%, and weight changed +18.97 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q4 202514.01%17,594,456$66.68MShares increased 10.99%; reported value decreased 13.80%, and weight changed -10.18 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 13, 2026
Q1 202611.82%26,445,027$85.68MShares increased 50.30%; reported value increased 28.49%, and weight changed -2.19 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2026
Q2 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
FIFTHDELTA Ltd · BLACKBERRY LTD

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1872766","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"09228F103"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1872766","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.