Manager × security

FIFTHDELTA Ltd VC holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

VISTEON CORP · CUSIP 92839U206 · CIK 1872766

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, FIFTHDELTA Ltd reported 411.44K VC (shares), valued at $40.82M, or 4.79% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-13.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
4.79%
Shares
411.44K
411,443
Reported value
$40.82M
USD

Shares decreased 33.02%; reported value decreased 27.07%, and weight changed -2.93 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20264.79%411,443SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 13, 2026
Q1 20267.72%614,287SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2026
Q4 2025Not reportedNot reported—
Q3 2025Not reportedNot reported—
Q2 20259.46%314,710SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q1 202513.24%681,683SEC filing ↗Filed May 13, 2025
Q4 202413.23%421,017SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q3 202410.77%338,917SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q2 20246.97%300,017SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 9, 2024
Q1 202411.43%546,617SEC filing ↗Filed May 10, 2024
Q4 20239.23%481,117SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 12, 2024
Q3 20239.42%491,723SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20239.42%491,723$67.89MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2023
Q4 20239.23%481,117$60.09MShares decreased 2.16%; reported value decreased 11.49%, and weight changed -0.19 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 12, 2024
Q1 202411.43%546,617$64.29MShares increased 13.61%; reported value increased 6.98%, and weight changed +2.20 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 10, 2024
Q2 20246.97%300,017$32.01MShares decreased 45.11%; reported value decreased 50.21%, and weight changed -4.46 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 9, 2024
Q3 202410.77%338,917$32.28MShares increased 12.97%; reported value increased 0.83%, and weight changed +3.80 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q4 202413.23%421,017$37.35MShares increased 24.22%; reported value increased 15.72%, and weight changed +2.46 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q1 202513.24%681,683$52.91MShares increased 61.91%; reported value increased 41.66%, and weight changed +0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 13, 2025
Q2 20259.46%314,710$29.36MShares decreased 53.83%; reported value decreased 44.51%, and weight changed -3.78 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q3 2025Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 2025Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 20267.72%614,287$55.97MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2026
Q2 20264.79%411,443$40.82MShares decreased 33.02%; reported value decreased 27.07%, and weight changed -2.93 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 13, 2026
FIFTHDELTA Ltd · VISTEON CORP

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1872766","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"92839U206"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1872766","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.