Manager × security

Tenret Co LLC VTV holdings history

VANGUARD MRNGSTR VAL ETF-AUI · CUSIP 922908744 · CIK 1874146

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-03-31, Tenret Co LLC reported 111.65K VTV (shares), valued at $21.90M, or 10.58% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-05-27.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
10.58%
Shares
111.65K
111,646
Reported value
$21.90M
USD

Shares increased 7.37%; reported value increased 10.30%, and weight changed +0.52 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q1 202610.58%111,646SEC filing ↗Filed May 27, 2026
Q4 202510.06%103,979SEC filing ↗Filed May 27, 2026
Q3 202510.07%104,319SEC filing ↗Filed May 27, 2026
Q2 202510.07%104,472SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 16, 2025
Q1 202511.75%112,178SEC filing ↗Filed May 20, 2025
Q4 202411.91%111,651SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 4, 2025
Q3 202411.81%107,585SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q2 202411.53%103,740SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 29, 2024
Q1 202411.72%102,025SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 24, 2024
Q4 202311.55%97,874SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 22, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 202311.55%97,874$14.63MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 22, 2024
Q1 202411.72%102,025$16.62MShares increased 4.24%; reported value increased 13.56%, and weight changed +0.17 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 24, 2024
Q2 202411.53%103,740$16.64MShares increased 1.68%; reported value increased 0.15%, and weight changed -0.19 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 29, 2024
Q3 202411.81%107,585$18.78MShares increased 3.71%; reported value increased 12.86%, and weight changed +0.28 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q4 202411.91%111,651$18.90MShares increased 3.78%; reported value increased 0.65%, and weight changed +0.10 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 4, 2025
Q1 202511.75%112,178$19.38MShares increased 0.47%; reported value increased 2.51%, and weight changed -0.16 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 20, 2025
Q2 202510.07%104,472$18.46MShares decreased 6.87%; reported value decreased 4.71%, and weight changed -1.68 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 16, 2025
Q3 202510.07%104,319$19.45MShares decreased 0.15%; reported value increased 5.36%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 27, 2026
Q4 202510.06%103,979$19.86MShares decreased 0.33%; reported value increased 2.08%, and weight changed -0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 27, 2026
Q1 202610.58%111,646$21.90MShares increased 7.37%; reported value increased 10.30%, and weight changed +0.52 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 27, 2026
Q2 2026Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Tenret Co LLC · VANGUARD MRNGSTR VAL ETF-AUI

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1874146","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"922908744"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1874146","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.