Manager × security

Activest Wealth Management AMZN holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

AMAZON.COM INC · CUSIP 023135106 · CIK 1883134

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Activest Wealth Management reported 52.09K AMZN (shares), valued at $12.41M, or 2.40% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-16.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
2.40%
Shares
52.09K
52,086
Reported value
$12.41M
USD

Shares decreased 35.13%; reported value decreased 25.77%, and weight changed -0.54 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20262.40%52,086SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 16, 2026
Q1 20262.94%80,298SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 15, 2026
Q4 20252.85%66,218SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 30, 2026
Q3 20253.29%74,050SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 3, 2025
Q2 20253.76%71,011SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 29, 2025
Q1 20253.63%71,165SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2025
Q4 20244.18%68,126SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 28, 2025
Q3 20243.90%67,800SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 12, 2024
Q2 20244.41%69,299SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 30, 2024
Q1 20241.78%20,464SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 24, 2024
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reported—
Q3 20231.25%15,942SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 10, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20231.25%15,942$2.03MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 10, 2023
Q4 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 20241.78%20,464$3.69MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 24, 2024
Q2 20244.41%69,299$13.39MShares increased 238.64%; reported value increased 262.80%, and weight changed +2.63 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 30, 2024
Q3 20243.90%67,800$12.63MShares decreased 2.16%; reported value decreased 5.67%, and weight changed -0.51 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 12, 2024
Q4 20244.18%68,126$14.95MShares increased 0.48%; reported value increased 18.31%, and weight changed +0.28 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 28, 2025
Q1 20253.63%71,165$13.54MShares increased 4.46%; reported value decreased 9.41%, and weight changed -0.55 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2025
Q2 20253.76%71,011$15.58MShares decreased 0.22%; reported value increased 15.06%, and weight changed +0.13 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 29, 2025
Q3 20253.29%74,050$16.26MShares increased 4.28%; reported value increased 4.37%, and weight changed -0.47 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 3, 2025
Q4 20252.85%66,218$15.28MShares decreased 10.58%; reported value decreased 6.00%, and weight changed -0.44 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 30, 2026
Q1 20262.94%80,298$16.72MShares increased 21.26%; reported value increased 9.42%, and weight changed +0.09 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 15, 2026
Q2 20262.40%52,086$12.41MShares decreased 35.13%; reported value decreased 25.77%, and weight changed -0.54 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 16, 2026
Activest Wealth Management · AMAZON.COM INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1883134","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"023135106"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1883134","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.