Manager × security

AlphaQuest LLC BRX holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

BRIXMOR PROPERTY GROUP INC · CUSIP 11120U105 · CIK 1883897

Citable facts

As of 2025-12-31, AlphaQuest LLC reported 24.26K BRX (shares), valued at $636.07K, or 0.04% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-02-09.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.04%
Shares
24.26K
24,259
Reported value
$636.07K
USD

Shares decreased 61.37%; reported value decreased 63.40%, and weight changed -0.07 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q4 20250.04%24,259SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 9, 2026
Q3 20250.11%62,793SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 3, 2025
Q2 20250.03%12,410SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 31, 2025
Q1 20250.11%39,690SEC filing ↗Filed May 14, 2025
Q4 20240.44%118,765SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 7, 2025
Q3 20240.33%131,879SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 7, 2024
Q2 20240.56%177,434SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 6, 2024
Q1 20240.32%77,354SEC filing ↗Filed May 9, 2024
Q4 20230.33%67,562SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 9, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20230.33%67,562$1.57MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 9, 2024
Q1 20240.32%77,354$1.81MShares increased 14.49%; reported value increased 15.38%, and weight changed -0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 9, 2024
Q2 20240.56%177,434$4.10MShares increased 129.38%; reported value increased 125.86%, and weight changed +0.24 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 6, 2024
Q3 20240.33%131,879$3.67MShares decreased 25.67%; reported value decreased 10.32%, and weight changed -0.23 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 7, 2024
Q4 20240.44%118,765$3.31MShares decreased 9.94%; reported value decreased 10.01%, and weight changed +0.11 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 7, 2025
Q1 20250.11%39,690$1.05MShares decreased 66.58%; reported value decreased 68.13%, and weight changed -0.33 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 14, 2025
Q2 20250.03%12,410$323.16KShares decreased 68.73%; reported value decreased 69.33%, and weight changed -0.08 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 31, 2025
Q3 20250.11%62,793$1.74MShares increased 405.99%; reported value increased 437.85%, and weight changed +0.08 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 3, 2025
Q4 20250.04%24,259$636.07KShares decreased 61.37%; reported value decreased 63.40%, and weight changed -0.07 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 9, 2026
Q1 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
AlphaQuest LLC · BRIXMOR PROPERTY GROUP INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1883897","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"11120U105"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1883897","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.