Manager × security

AlphaQuest LLC MTB holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

M & T BANK CORP · CUSIP 55261F104 · CIK 1883897

Citable facts

As of 2025-12-31, AlphaQuest LLC reported 4.81K MTB (shares), valued at $968.92K, or 0.05% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-02-09.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.05%
Shares
4.81K
4,809
Reported value
$968.92K
USD

Shares decreased 77.86%; reported value decreased 77.43%, and weight changed -0.23 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q4 20250.05%4,809SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 9, 2026
Q3 20250.28%21,725SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 3, 2025
Q2 20250.16%8,381SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 31, 2025
Q1 20250.42%21,531SEC filing ↗Filed May 14, 2025
Q4 20240.07%2,771SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 7, 2025
Q3 20240.05%2,986SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 7, 2024
Q2 20240.07%3,275SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 6, 2024
Q1 20240.18%7,240SEC filing ↗Filed May 9, 2024
Q4 20230.28%9,483SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 9, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20230.28%9,483$1.30MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 9, 2024
Q1 20240.18%7,240$1.05MShares decreased 23.65%; reported value decreased 19.00%, and weight changed -0.10 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 9, 2024
Q2 20240.07%3,275$495.70KShares decreased 54.77%; reported value decreased 52.92%, and weight changed -0.11 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 6, 2024
Q3 20240.05%2,986$531.87KShares decreased 8.82%; reported value increased 7.30%, and weight changed -0.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 7, 2024
Q4 20240.07%2,771$520.98KShares decreased 7.20%; reported value decreased 2.05%, and weight changed +0.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 7, 2025
Q1 20250.42%21,531$3.85MShares increased 677.01%; reported value increased 638.74%, and weight changed +0.35 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 14, 2025
Q2 20250.16%8,381$1.63MShares decreased 61.07%; reported value decreased 57.76%, and weight changed -0.26 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 31, 2025
Q3 20250.28%21,725$4.29MShares increased 159.22%; reported value increased 164.07%, and weight changed +0.12 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 3, 2025
Q4 20250.05%4,809$968.92KShares decreased 77.86%; reported value decreased 77.43%, and weight changed -0.23 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 9, 2026
Q1 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
AlphaQuest LLC · M & T BANK CORP

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1883897","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"55261F104"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1883897","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.