Manager × security

AlphaQuest LLC NJR holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

NEW JERSEY RESOURCES CORP · CUSIP 646025106 · CIK 1883897

Citable facts

As of 2025-12-31, AlphaQuest LLC reported 8.36K NJR (shares), valued at $385.75K, or 0.02% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-02-09.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.02%
Shares
8.36K
8,364
Reported value
$385.75K
USD

Shares decreased 60.80%; reported value decreased 62.46%, and weight changed -0.05 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q4 20250.02%8,364SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 9, 2026
Q3 20250.07%21,339SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 3, 2025
Q2 20250.01%2,229SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 31, 2025
Q1 20250.01%1,051SEC filing ↗Filed May 14, 2025
Q4 20240.45%71,825SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 7, 2025
Q3 20240.17%39,369SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 7, 2024
Q2 20240.06%9,794SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 6, 2024
Q1 20240.10%13,589SEC filing ↗Filed May 9, 2024
Q4 20230.00%96SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 9, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20230.00%96$4.28KA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 9, 2024
Q1 20240.10%13,589$583.10KShares increased 14055.21%; reported value increased 13523.93%, and weight changed +0.10 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 9, 2024
Q2 20240.06%9,794$418.60KShares decreased 27.93%; reported value decreased 28.21%, and weight changed -0.04 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 6, 2024
Q3 20240.17%39,369$1.86MShares increased 301.97%; reported value increased 343.92%, and weight changed +0.11 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 7, 2024
Q4 20240.45%71,825$3.35MShares increased 82.44%; reported value increased 80.31%, and weight changed +0.28 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 7, 2025
Q1 20250.01%1,051$51.56KShares decreased 98.54%; reported value decreased 98.46%, and weight changed -0.44 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 14, 2025
Q2 20250.01%2,229$99.90KShares increased 112.08%; reported value increased 93.76%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 31, 2025
Q3 20250.07%21,339$1.03MShares increased 857.34%; reported value increased 928.46%, and weight changed +0.06 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 3, 2025
Q4 20250.02%8,364$385.75KShares decreased 60.80%; reported value decreased 62.46%, and weight changed -0.05 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 9, 2026
Q1 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
AlphaQuest LLC · NEW JERSEY RESOURCES CORP

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1883897","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"646025106"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1883897","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.