Manager × security

DB Fitzpatrick & Co, Inc HUBB holdings history

Who else holds this security?

HUBBELL INC · CUSIP 443510607 · CIK 1885767

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, DB Fitzpatrick & Co, Inc reported 2.78K HUBB (shares), valued at $1.45M, or 1.18% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-16.

Verify history & sources
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
1.18%
Shares
2.78K
2,779
Reported value
$1.45M
USD

Shares decreased 0.89%; reported value increased 5.66%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20261.18%2,779SEC filingFiled Jul 16, 2026Amended
Q1 20261.18%2,804SEC filingFiled Apr 27, 2026
Q4 20251.62%4,116SEC filingFiled Jan 15, 2026
Q3 20251.65%4,244SEC filingFiled Oct 14, 2025
Q2 20251.58%4,349SEC filingFiled Jul 15, 2025
Q1 20251.36%4,323SEC filingFiled Apr 21, 2025
Q4 20241.85%4,813SEC filingFiled Jan 15, 2025
Q3 20241.86%4,940SEC filingFiled Oct 16, 2024
Q2 20241.52%4,481SEC filingFiled Jul 17, 2024
Q1 20241.54%4,051SEC filingFiled Apr 19, 2024
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reported
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reported

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reportedThis security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.
Q4 2023Not reportedThis security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.
Q1 20241.54%4,051$1.68MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing
Filed Apr 19, 2024
Q2 20241.52%4,481$1.64MShares increased 10.61%; reported value decreased 2.60%, and weight changed -0.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Jul 17, 2024
Q3 20241.86%4,940$2.12MShares increased 10.24%; reported value increased 29.21%, and weight changed +0.34 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Oct 16, 2024
Q4 20241.85%4,813$2.02MShares decreased 2.57%; reported value decreased 4.72%, and weight changed -0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Jan 15, 2025
Q1 20251.36%4,323$1.43MShares decreased 10.18%; reported value decreased 29.05%, and weight changed -0.49 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Apr 21, 2025
Q2 20251.58%4,349$1.78MShares increased 0.60%; reported value increased 24.16%, and weight changed +0.22 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Jul 15, 2025
Q3 20251.65%4,244$1.83MShares decreased 2.41%; reported value increased 2.82%, and weight changed +0.07 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Oct 14, 2025
Q4 20251.62%4,116$1.83MShares decreased 3.02%; reported value increased 0.09%, and weight changed -0.03 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Jan 15, 2026
Q1 20261.18%2,804$1.38MShares decreased 31.88%; reported value decreased 24.72%, and weight changed -0.44 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Apr 27, 2026
Q2 20261.18%2,779$1.45MShares decreased 0.89%; reported value increased 5.66%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Jul 16, 2026
DB Fitzpatrick & Co, Inc · HUBBELL INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1885767","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"443510607"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1885767","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.