Manager × security

DB Fitzpatrick & Co, Inc PWR holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

QUANTA SERVICES INC · CUSIP 74762E102 · CIK 1885767

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, DB Fitzpatrick & Co, Inc reported 3.15K PWR (shares), valued at $2.27M, or 1.83% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-16.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
1.83%
Shares
3.15K
3,150
Reported value
$2.27M
USD

Shares decreased 34.57%; reported value decreased 14.18%, and weight changed -0.43 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20261.83%3,150SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 16, 2026Amended
Q1 20262.26%4,814SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 27, 2026
Q4 20252.11%5,636SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 15, 2026
Q3 20252.17%5,799SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 14, 2025
Q2 20252.00%5,948SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 15, 2025
Q1 20251.47%6,092SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 21, 2025
Q4 20241.78%6,117SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 15, 2025
Q3 20241.65%6,310SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 16, 2024
Q2 20241.44%6,133SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 17, 2024
Q1 20241.27%5,331SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 19, 2024
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reported—
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 20241.27%5,331$1.38MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 19, 2024
Q2 20241.44%6,133$1.56MShares increased 15.04%; reported value increased 12.52%, and weight changed +0.17 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 17, 2024
Q3 20241.65%6,310$1.88MShares increased 2.89%; reported value increased 20.73%, and weight changed +0.21 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 16, 2024
Q4 20241.78%6,117$1.93MShares decreased 3.06%; reported value increased 2.76%, and weight changed +0.13 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 15, 2025
Q1 20251.47%6,092$1.55MShares decreased 0.41%; reported value decreased 19.90%, and weight changed -0.31 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 21, 2025
Q2 20252.00%5,948$2.25MShares decreased 2.36%; reported value increased 45.23%, and weight changed +0.53 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 15, 2025
Q3 20252.17%5,799$2.40MShares decreased 2.51%; reported value increased 6.87%, and weight changed +0.17 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 14, 2025
Q4 20252.11%5,636$2.38MShares decreased 2.81%; reported value decreased 1.02%, and weight changed -0.06 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 15, 2026
Q1 20262.26%4,814$2.64MShares decreased 14.58%; reported value increased 11.11%, and weight changed +0.15 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 27, 2026
Q2 20261.83%3,150$2.27MShares decreased 34.57%; reported value decreased 14.18%, and weight changed -0.43 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 16, 2026
DB Fitzpatrick & Co, Inc · QUANTA SERVICES INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1885767","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"74762E102"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1885767","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.