Manager × security

Lind Value II ApS ARW holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

ARROW ELECTRONICS INC · CUSIP 042735100 · CIK 1891185

Citable facts

As of 2025-12-31, Lind Value II ApS reported 383.27K ARW (shares), valued at $42.23M, or 13.64% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-02-09.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
13.64%
Shares
383.27K
383,270
Reported value
$42.23M
USD

Shares increased 11.76%; reported value increased 1.77%, and weight changed -2.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q4 202513.64%383,270SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 9, 2026
Q3 202515.66%342,942SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 15, 2025
Q2 202517.08%304,925SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 5, 2025
Q1 202524.52%532,570SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 8, 2025
Q4 202432.57%648,637SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 14, 2025
Q3 202427.13%475,968SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 4, 2024
Q2 202428.77%597,520SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 24, 2024
Q1 202446.23%517,141SEC filing ↗Filed May 23, 2024
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 202446.23%517,141$66.95MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 23, 2024
Q2 202428.77%597,520$72.16MShares increased 15.54%; reported value increased 7.78%, and weight changed -17.46 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 24, 2024
Q3 202427.13%475,968$63.22MShares decreased 20.34%; reported value decreased 12.38%, and weight changed -1.64 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 4, 2024
Q4 202432.57%648,637$73.37MShares increased 36.28%; reported value increased 16.06%, and weight changed +5.44 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 14, 2025
Q1 202524.52%532,570$55.30MShares decreased 17.89%; reported value decreased 24.64%, and weight changed -8.05 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 8, 2025
Q2 202517.08%304,925$38.86MShares decreased 42.74%; reported value decreased 29.73%, and weight changed -7.44 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 5, 2025
Q3 202515.66%342,942$41.50MShares increased 12.47%; reported value increased 6.79%, and weight changed -1.42 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 15, 2025
Q4 202513.64%383,270$42.23MShares increased 11.76%; reported value increased 1.77%, and weight changed -2.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 9, 2026
Q1 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Lind Value II ApS · ARROW ELECTRONICS INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1891185","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"042735100"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1891185","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.