Manager × security

Lind Value II ApS AVT holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

AVNET INC · CUSIP 053807103 · CIK 1891185

Citable facts

As of 2025-12-31, Lind Value II ApS reported 921.81K AVT (shares), valued at $44.32M, or 14.32% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-02-09.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
14.32%
Shares
921.81K
921,812
Reported value
$44.32M
USD

Shares increased 13.79%; reported value increased 4.65%, and weight changed -1.66 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q4 202514.32%921,812SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 9, 2026
Q3 202515.98%810,073SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 15, 2025
Q2 202519.46%833,931SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 5, 2025
Q1 202521.41%1,003,897SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 8, 2025
Q4 202420.17%868,762SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 14, 2025
Q3 202425.48%1,093,416SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 4, 2024
Q2 202424.88%1,211,760SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 24, 2024
Q1 2024Not reportedNot reported—
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 2024Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 202424.88%1,211,760$62.39MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 24, 2024
Q3 202425.48%1,093,416$59.38MShares decreased 9.77%; reported value decreased 4.82%, and weight changed +0.60 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 4, 2024
Q4 202420.17%868,762$45.45MShares decreased 20.55%; reported value decreased 23.46%, and weight changed -5.31 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 14, 2025
Q1 202521.41%1,003,897$48.28MShares increased 15.55%; reported value increased 6.21%, and weight changed +1.24 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 8, 2025
Q2 202519.46%833,931$44.27MShares decreased 16.93%; reported value decreased 8.31%, and weight changed -1.95 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 5, 2025
Q3 202515.98%810,073$42.35MShares decreased 2.86%; reported value decreased 4.32%, and weight changed -3.48 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 15, 2025
Q4 202514.32%921,812$44.32MShares increased 13.79%; reported value increased 4.65%, and weight changed -1.66 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 9, 2026
Q1 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Lind Value II ApS · AVNET INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1891185","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"053807103"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1891185","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.