Manager × security

MBB PUBLIC MARKETS I LLC CCJ holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

CAMECO CORP · CUSIP 13321L108 · CIK 1892378

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2025-09-30, MBB PUBLIC MARKETS I LLC reported 50.97K CCJ (shares), valued at $4.27M, or 0.57% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2025-11-14.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.57%
Shares
50.97K
50,965
Reported value
$4.27M
USD

Shares decreased 86.58%; reported value decreased 84.84%, and weight changed -2.68 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q4 2025Not reportedNot reported—
Q3 20250.57%50,965SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q2 20253.25%379,865SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q1 20252.47%519,865SEC filing ↗Filed May 16, 2025Amended
Q4 20244.40%722,542SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q3 20244.48%1,105,694SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q2 20240.93%916,037SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q1 20244.04%1,457,899SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2024
Q4 20230.36%133,682SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2024

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q4 20230.36%133,682$5.76MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q1 20244.04%1,457,899$63.16MShares increased 990.57%; reported value increased 996.14%, and weight changed +3.68 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2024
Q2 20240.93%916,037$45.07MShares decreased 37.17%; reported value decreased 28.64%, and weight changed -3.11 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q3 20244.48%1,105,694$52.81MShares increased 20.70%; reported value increased 17.17%, and weight changed +3.55 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q4 20244.40%722,542$37.13MShares decreased 34.65%; reported value decreased 29.69%, and weight changed -0.08 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q1 20252.47%519,865$21.40MShares decreased 28.05%; reported value decreased 42.37%, and weight changed -1.93 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 16, 2025
Q2 20253.25%379,865$28.20MShares decreased 26.93%; reported value increased 31.78%, and weight changed +0.78 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q3 20250.57%50,965$4.27MShares decreased 86.58%; reported value decreased 84.84%, and weight changed -2.68 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q4 2025Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
MBB PUBLIC MARKETS I LLC · CAMECO CORP

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 11 of 11 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1892378","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"13321L108"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1892378","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.