Manager × security

Knott David M Jr XERS holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

XERIS BIOPHARMA HOLDINGS INC · CUSIP 98422E103 · CIK 1892770

Some filings reported values in thousands; those figures were scaled ×1000 to dollars.
This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Knott David M Jr reported 1.06M XERS (shares), valued at $8.40M, or 4.44% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-12.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
4.44%
Shares
1.06M
1,060,000
Reported value
$8.40M
USD

Shares unchanged; reported value increased 36.55%, and weight changed +0.78 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20264.44%1,060,000SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 12, 2026
Q1 20263.66%1,060,000SEC filing ↗Filed May 14, 2026
Q4 20253.53%970,000SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 12, 2026
Q3 20253.46%1,015,000SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 12, 2025
Q2 20252.24%1,060,000SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 11, 2025
Q1 20252.88%1,110,000SEC filing ↗Filed May 12, 2025
Q4 20241.23%1,000,000SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 12, 2025
Q3 20241.00%1,000,000SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 13, 2024
Q2 20240.74%820,000SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 12, 2024
Q1 20240.47%600,000SEC filing ↗Filed May 14, 2024
Q4 20230.35%387,910SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 13, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20230.35%387,910$912.00KA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 13, 2024
Q1 20240.47%600,000$1.33MShares increased 54.68%; reported value increased 45.39%, and weight changed +0.12 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 14, 2024
Q2 20240.74%820,000$1.84MShares increased 36.67%; reported value increased 39.14%, and weight changed +0.27 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 12, 2024
Q3 20241.00%1,000,000$2.85MShares increased 21.95%; reported value increased 54.47%, and weight changed +0.26 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 13, 2024
Q4 20241.23%1,000,000$3.39MShares unchanged; reported value increased 18.95%, and weight changed +0.23 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 12, 2025
Q1 20252.88%1,110,000$6.09MShares increased 11.00%; reported value increased 79.76%, and weight changed +1.65 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 12, 2025
Q2 20252.24%1,060,000$4.95MShares decreased 4.50%; reported value decreased 18.77%, and weight changed -0.64 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 11, 2025
Q3 20253.46%1,015,000$8.26MShares decreased 4.25%; reported value increased 66.90%, and weight changed +1.22 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 12, 2025
Q4 20253.53%970,000$7.61MShares decreased 4.43%; reported value decreased 7.84%, and weight changed +0.07 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 12, 2026
Q1 20263.66%1,060,000$6.15MShares increased 9.28%; reported value decreased 19.26%, and weight changed +0.13 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 14, 2026
Q2 20264.44%1,060,000$8.40MShares unchanged; reported value increased 36.55%, and weight changed +0.78 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 12, 2026
Knott David M Jr · XERIS BIOPHARMA HOLDINGS INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1892770","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"98422E103"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1892770","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.