Manager × security

VELA Investment Management, LLC WIX holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

WIX.COM LTD · CUSIP M98068105 · CIK 1895612

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-03-31, VELA Investment Management, LLC reported 123.69K WIX (shares), valued at $11.14M, or 2.88% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-27.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
2.88%
Shares
123.69K
123,695
Reported value
$11.14M
USD

Shares increased 28.14%; reported value increased 11.10%, and weight changed +0.15 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 20262.88%123,695SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 27, 2026Amended
Q4 20252.73%96,528SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 27, 2026Amended
Q3 20252.93%57,343SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 30, 2025
Q2 20251.43%30,432SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 29, 2025
Q1 20251.06%18,872SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 29, 2025
Q4 20240.79%10,797SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 5, 2025
Q3 20240.62%10,797SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 29, 2024
Q2 20240.50%8,823SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 5, 2024
Q1 20240.34%6,815SEC filing ↗Filed May 13, 2024
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q4 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 20240.34%6,815$936.93KA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 13, 2024
Q2 20240.50%8,823$1.40MShares increased 29.46%; reported value increased 49.80%, and weight changed +0.16 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 5, 2024
Q3 20240.62%10,797$1.80MShares increased 22.37%; reported value increased 28.60%, and weight changed +0.12 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 29, 2024
Q4 20240.79%10,797$2.32MShares unchanged; reported value increased 28.34%, and weight changed +0.17 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 5, 2025
Q1 20251.06%18,872$3.08MShares increased 74.79%; reported value increased 33.10%, and weight changed +0.27 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 29, 2025
Q2 20251.43%30,432$4.82MShares increased 61.25%; reported value increased 56.40%, and weight changed +0.37 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 29, 2025
Q3 20252.93%57,343$10.19MShares increased 88.43%; reported value increased 111.23%, and weight changed +1.50 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 30, 2025
Q4 20252.73%96,528$10.03MShares increased 68.33%; reported value decreased 1.55%, and weight changed -0.20 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 27, 2026
Q1 20262.88%123,695$11.14MShares increased 28.14%; reported value increased 11.10%, and weight changed +0.15 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 27, 2026
Q2 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
VELA Investment Management, LLC · WIX.COM LTD

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 11 of 11 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1895612","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"M98068105"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1895612","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.