Manager × security

Catalyst Funds Management Pty Ltd NVDA holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

NVIDIA CORP · CUSIP 67066G104 · CIK 1896150

Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Catalyst Funds Management Pty Ltd reported 69.30K NVDA (shares), valued at $13.87M, or 0.78% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-10.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.78%
Shares
69.30K
69,300
Reported value
$13.87M
USD

Shares increased 2210.00%; reported value increased 2550.27%, and weight changed +0.69 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20260.78%69,300SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 10, 2026
Q1 20260.09%3,000SEC filing ↗Filed May 11, 2026
Q4 20254.00%92,458SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 9, 2026
Q3 20254.23%149,358SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 12, 2025
Q2 20252.81%64,358SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 12, 2025
Q1 20253.44%121,200SEC filing ↗Filed May 14, 2025
Q4 2024Not reportedNot reported—
Q3 20249.12%341,900SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q2 20240.66%20,000SEC filing ↗Filed Dec 18, 2024
Q1 20240.35%1,400SEC filing ↗Filed Dec 5, 2024
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 20240.35%1,400$1.26MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Dec 5, 2024
Q2 20240.66%20,000$2.47MShares increased 1328.57%; reported value increased 95.32%, and weight changed +0.31 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Dec 18, 2024
Q3 20249.12%341,900$41.52MShares increased 1609.50%; reported value increased 1580.44%, and weight changed +8.46 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q4 2024Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 20253.44%121,200$13.14MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 14, 2025
Q2 20252.81%64,358$10.17MShares decreased 46.90%; reported value decreased 22.59%, and weight changed -0.63 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 12, 2025
Q3 20254.23%149,358$27.87MShares increased 132.07%; reported value increased 174.07%, and weight changed +1.42 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 12, 2025
Q4 20254.00%92,458$17.24MShares decreased 38.10%; reported value decreased 38.12%, and weight changed -0.23 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 9, 2026
Q1 20260.09%3,000$523.20KShares decreased 96.76%; reported value decreased 96.97%, and weight changed -3.91 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 11, 2026
Q2 20260.78%69,300$13.87MShares increased 2210.00%; reported value increased 2550.27%, and weight changed +0.69 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 10, 2026
Catalyst Funds Management Pty Ltd · NVIDIA CORP

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1896150","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"67066G104"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1896150","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.