Manager × security

T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc. AMD holdings history

Who else holds this security?

ADVANCED MICRO DEVICES · CUSIP 007903107 · CIK 1897612

Some filings reported values in thousands; those figures were scaled ×1000 to dollars.
This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc. reported 3.84M AMD (shares), valued at $2.23B, or 1.46% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-14.

Verify history & sources
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
1.46%
Shares
3.84M
3,836,091
Reported value
$2.23B
USD

Shares decreased 48.76%; reported value increased 46.32%, and weight changed +0.41 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20261.46%3,836,091SEC filingFiled Aug 14, 2026
Q1 20261.05%7,486,729SEC filingFiled May 15, 2026
Q4 20251.14%8,413,929SEC filingFiled Feb 19, 2026Amended
Q3 20251.00%10,134,961SEC filingFiled Nov 14, 2025
Q2 20251.16%12,965,211SEC filingFiled Aug 14, 2025
Q1 20250.71%10,413,139SEC filingFiled May 14, 2025
Q4 20240.34%4,497,954SEC filingFiled Feb 14, 2025
Q3 20240.61%6,194,055SEC filingFiled Nov 14, 2024
Q2 20240.21%2,090,849SEC filingFiled Aug 14, 2024
Q1 20240.15%1,313,800SEC filingFiled May 15, 2024
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reported
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reported

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reportedThis security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.
Q4 2023Not reportedThis security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.
Q1 20240.15%1,313,800$237.13MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing
Filed May 15, 2024
Q2 20240.21%2,090,849$339.16MShares increased 59.15%; reported value increased 43.03%, and weight changed +0.06 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q3 20240.61%6,194,055$1.02BShares increased 196.25%; reported value increased 199.66%, and weight changed +0.40 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q4 20240.34%4,497,954$543.31MShares decreased 27.38%; reported value decreased 46.54%, and weight changed -0.27 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q1 20250.71%10,413,139$1.07BShares increased 131.51%; reported value increased 96.91%, and weight changed +0.37 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed May 14, 2025
Q2 20251.16%12,965,211$1.84BShares increased 24.51%; reported value increased 71.97%, and weight changed +0.45 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q3 20251.00%10,134,961$1.64BShares decreased 21.83%; reported value decreased 10.87%, and weight changed -0.16 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q4 20251.14%8,413,929$1.80BShares decreased 16.98%; reported value increased 9.89%, and weight changed +0.14 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Feb 19, 2026
Q1 20261.05%7,486,729$1.52BShares decreased 11.02%; reported value decreased 15.48%, and weight changed -0.09 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed May 15, 2026
Q2 20261.46%3,836,091$2.23BShares decreased 48.76%; reported value increased 46.32%, and weight changed +0.41 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Aug 14, 2026
T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc. · ADVANCED MICRO DEVICES

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1897612","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"007903107"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1897612","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.