Manager × security

DGS Capital Management, LLC GOOGL holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

ALPHABET INC-CL A · CUSIP 02079K305 · CIK 1900110

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-03-31, DGS Capital Management, LLC reported 27.13K GOOGL (shares), valued at $7.80M, or 1.28% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-04-28.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
1.28%
Shares
27.13K
27,128
Reported value
$7.80M
USD

Shares increased 5.80%; reported value decreased 2.80%, and weight changed -0.10 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q1 20261.28%27,128SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 28, 2026
Q4 20251.38%25,642SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 24, 2026
Q3 20250.88%19,790SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 24, 2026
Q2 20250.69%19,025SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 24, 2026
Q1 20250.80%19,753SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 24, 2026
Q4 20240.90%19,064SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 21, 2025
Q3 20240.79%17,621SEC filing ↗Filed Dec 10, 2024
Q2 20240.83%16,207SEC filing ↗Filed Dec 10, 2024
Q1 20240.62%14,379SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 15, 2024
Q4 20230.58%10,847SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 30, 2024

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q4 20230.58%10,847$1.52MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 30, 2024
Q1 20240.62%14,379$2.17MShares increased 32.56%; reported value increased 43.23%, and weight changed +0.04 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 15, 2024
Q2 20240.83%16,207$2.95MShares increased 12.71%; reported value increased 36.03%, and weight changed +0.21 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Dec 10, 2024
Q3 20240.79%17,621$2.92MShares increased 8.72%; reported value decreased 1.00%, and weight changed -0.04 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Dec 10, 2024
Q4 20240.90%19,064$3.61MShares increased 8.19%; reported value increased 23.49%, and weight changed +0.11 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 21, 2025
Q1 20250.80%19,753$3.05MShares increased 3.61%; reported value decreased 15.36%, and weight changed -0.10 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 24, 2026
Q2 20250.69%19,025$3.35MShares decreased 3.69%; reported value increased 9.76%, and weight changed -0.11 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 24, 2026
Q3 20250.88%19,790$4.81MShares increased 4.02%; reported value increased 43.49%, and weight changed +0.19 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 24, 2026
Q4 20251.38%25,642$8.03MShares increased 29.57%; reported value increased 66.83%, and weight changed +0.50 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 24, 2026
Q1 20261.28%27,128$7.80MShares increased 5.80%; reported value decreased 2.80%, and weight changed -0.10 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 28, 2026
Q2 2026Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
DGS Capital Management, LLC · ALPHABET INC-CL A

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 11 of 11 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1900110","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"02079K305"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1900110","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.