Manager × security

DGS Capital Management, LLC COIN holdings history

Who else holds this security?

COINBASE GLOBAL INC -CLASS A · CUSIP 19260Q107 · CIK 1900110

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-03-31, DGS Capital Management, LLC reported 200.31K COIN (shares), valued at $34.98M, or 5.76% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-04-28.

Verify history & sources
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
5.76%
Shares
200.31K
200,306
Reported value
$34.98M
USD

Shares decreased 23.44%; reported value decreased 40.88%, and weight changed -4.39 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q1 20265.76%200,306SEC filingFiled Apr 28, 2026
Q4 202510.15%261,620SEC filingFiled Feb 24, 2026
Q3 202516.10%261,624SEC filingFiled Feb 24, 2026
Q2 202518.93%261,620SEC filingFiled Feb 24, 2026
Q1 202514.87%327,886SEC filingFiled Feb 24, 2026
Q4 202420.40%328,238SEC filingFiled Jan 21, 2025
Q3 202415.85%327,929SEC filingFiled Dec 10, 2024
Q2 202420.46%327,928SEC filingFiled Dec 10, 2024
Q1 202424.69%327,985SEC filingFiled Apr 15, 2024
Q4 202321.93%327,985SEC filingFiled Jan 30, 2024
Q3 202312.04%327,985SEC filingFiled Jan 30, 2024

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 202312.04%327,985$24.63MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing
Filed Jan 30, 2024
Q4 202321.93%327,985$57.04MShares unchanged; reported value increased 131.65%, and weight changed +9.89 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Jan 30, 2024
Q1 202424.69%327,985$86.96MShares unchanged; reported value increased 52.44%, and weight changed +2.76 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Apr 15, 2024
Q2 202420.46%327,928$72.88MShares decreased 0.02%; reported value decreased 16.19%, and weight changed -4.23 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Dec 10, 2024
Q3 202415.85%327,929$58.43MShares increased 0.00%; reported value decreased 19.83%, and weight changed -4.61 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Dec 10, 2024
Q4 202420.40%328,238$81.50MShares increased 0.09%; reported value increased 39.49%, and weight changed +4.55 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Jan 21, 2025
Q1 202514.87%327,886$56.47MShares decreased 0.11%; reported value decreased 30.71%, and weight changed -5.53 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Feb 24, 2026
Q2 202518.93%261,620$91.70MShares decreased 20.21%; reported value increased 62.37%, and weight changed +4.06 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Feb 24, 2026
Q3 202516.10%261,624$88.30MShares increased 0.00%; reported value decreased 3.71%, and weight changed -2.83 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Feb 24, 2026
Q4 202510.15%261,620$59.16MShares decreased 0.00%; reported value decreased 32.99%, and weight changed -5.95 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Feb 24, 2026
Q1 20265.76%200,306$34.98MShares decreased 23.44%; reported value decreased 40.88%, and weight changed -4.39 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Apr 28, 2026
Q2 2026Not reportedThe manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.
DGS Capital Management, LLC · COINBASE GLOBAL INC -CLASS A

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1900110","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"19260Q107"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1900110","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.