Manager × security

DGS Capital Management, LLC SPTS holdings history

SS SPDR P ST TERM TSY ETF · CUSIP 78468R101 · CIK 1900110

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-03-31, DGS Capital Management, LLC reported 285.65K SPTS (shares), valued at $8.34M, or 1.37% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-04-28.

Verify history & sources
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
1.37%
Shares
285.65K
285,655
Reported value
$8.34M
USD

Shares increased 5.45%; reported value increased 5.09%, and weight changed +0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q1 20261.37%285,655SEC filingFiled Apr 28, 2026
Q4 20251.36%270,890SEC filingFiled Feb 24, 2026
Q3 20251.40%262,435SEC filingFiled Feb 24, 2026
Q2 20251.53%253,528SEC filingFiled Feb 24, 2026
Q1 20251.91%247,682SEC filingFiled Feb 24, 2026
Q4 20241.82%251,130SEC filingFiled Jan 21, 2025
Q3 20241.94%243,264SEC filingFiled Dec 10, 2024
Q2 20241.89%232,589SEC filingFiled Dec 10, 2024
Q1 20241.85%224,674SEC filingFiled Apr 15, 2024
Q4 20232.42%216,355SEC filingFiled Jan 30, 2024
Q3 20232.97%211,262SEC filingFiled Jan 30, 2024

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20232.97%211,262$6.07MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing
Filed Jan 30, 2024
Q4 20232.42%216,355$6.29MShares increased 2.41%; reported value increased 3.59%, and weight changed -0.55 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Jan 30, 2024
Q1 20241.85%224,674$6.50MShares increased 3.85%; reported value increased 3.38%, and weight changed -0.57 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Apr 15, 2024
Q2 20241.89%232,589$6.71MShares increased 3.52%; reported value increased 3.34%, and weight changed +0.04 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Dec 10, 2024
Q3 20241.94%243,264$7.15MShares increased 4.59%; reported value increased 6.55%, and weight changed +0.05 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Dec 10, 2024
Q4 20241.82%251,130$7.29MShares increased 3.23%; reported value increased 1.83%, and weight changed -0.12 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Jan 21, 2025
Q1 20251.91%247,682$7.24MShares decreased 1.37%; reported value decreased 0.59%, and weight changed +0.09 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Feb 24, 2026
Q2 20251.53%253,528$7.43MShares increased 2.36%; reported value increased 2.54%, and weight changed -0.38 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Feb 24, 2026
Q3 20251.40%262,435$7.69MShares increased 3.51%; reported value increased 3.62%, and weight changed -0.13 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Feb 24, 2026
Q4 20251.36%270,890$7.93MShares increased 3.22%; reported value increased 3.08%, and weight changed -0.04 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Feb 24, 2026
Q1 20261.37%285,655$8.34MShares increased 5.45%; reported value increased 5.09%, and weight changed +0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Apr 28, 2026
Q2 2026Not reportedThe manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.
DGS Capital Management, LLC · SS SPDR P ST TERM TSY ETF

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1900110","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"78468R101"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1900110","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.