Manager × security

DGS Capital Management, LLC TSM holdings history

Who else holds this security?

TAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR-SP ADR · CUSIP 874039100 · CIK 1900110

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-03-31, DGS Capital Management, LLC reported 27.53K TSM (shares), valued at $9.30M, or 1.53% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-04-28.

Verify history & sources
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
1.53%
Shares
27.53K
27,531
Reported value
$9.30M
USD

Shares increased 8.63%; reported value increased 20.80%, and weight changed +0.21 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q1 20261.53%27,531SEC filingFiled Apr 28, 2026
Q4 20251.32%25,344SEC filingFiled Feb 24, 2026
Q3 20251.23%24,219SEC filingFiled Feb 24, 2026
Q2 20251.13%24,188SEC filingFiled Feb 24, 2026
Q1 20251.02%23,287SEC filingFiled Feb 24, 2026
Q4 20241.10%22,248SEC filingFiled Jan 21, 2025
Q3 20240.99%21,116SEC filingFiled Dec 10, 2024
Q2 20240.95%19,434SEC filingFiled Dec 10, 2024
Q1 20240.67%17,320SEC filingFiled Apr 15, 2024
Q4 20230.68%16,989SEC filingFiled Jan 30, 2024
Q3 20230.69%16,142SEC filingFiled Jan 30, 2024

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20230.69%16,142$1.40MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing
Filed Jan 30, 2024
Q4 20230.68%16,989$1.77MShares increased 5.25%; reported value increased 25.95%, and weight changed -0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Jan 30, 2024
Q1 20240.67%17,320$2.36MShares increased 1.95%; reported value increased 33.37%, and weight changed -0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Apr 15, 2024
Q2 20240.95%19,434$3.38MShares increased 12.21%; reported value increased 43.35%, and weight changed +0.28 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Dec 10, 2024
Q3 20240.99%21,116$3.67MShares increased 8.65%; reported value increased 8.57%, and weight changed +0.04 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Dec 10, 2024
Q4 20241.10%22,248$4.39MShares increased 5.36%; reported value increased 19.81%, and weight changed +0.11 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Jan 21, 2025
Q1 20251.02%23,287$3.87MShares increased 4.67%; reported value decreased 12.02%, and weight changed -0.08 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Feb 24, 2026
Q2 20251.13%24,188$5.48MShares increased 3.87%; reported value increased 41.72%, and weight changed +0.11 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Feb 24, 2026
Q3 20251.23%24,219$6.76MShares increased 0.13%; reported value increased 23.47%, and weight changed +0.10 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Feb 24, 2026
Q4 20251.32%25,344$7.70MShares increased 4.65%; reported value increased 13.86%, and weight changed +0.09 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Feb 24, 2026
Q1 20261.53%27,531$9.30MShares increased 8.63%; reported value increased 20.80%, and weight changed +0.21 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Apr 28, 2026
Q2 2026Not reportedThe manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.
DGS Capital Management, LLC · TAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR-SP ADR

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1900110","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"874039100"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1900110","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.