Manager × security

Peterson Financial Group, Inc. VTWO holdings history

VANGUARD RUSSELL 2000 ETF · CUSIP 92206C664 · CIK 1903905

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2024-09-30, Peterson Financial Group, Inc. reported 3.03K VTWO (shares), valued at $270.86K, or 1.04% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2024-11-06.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
1.04%
Shares
3.03K
3,031
Reported value
$270.86K
USD

Shares decreased 10.17%; reported value decreased 2.07%, and weight changed -0.65 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q1 2026Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q4 2025Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q3 2025Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q2 2025Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q1 2025Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q4 2024Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q3 20241.04%3,031SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 6, 2024
Q2 20241.69%3,374SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 12, 2024
Q1 20242.60%4,692SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 28, 2024Amended
Q4 20232.70%5,074SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 28, 2024Amended
Q3 20234.16%5,849SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 28, 2024Amended

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20234.16%5,849$417.86KThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 28, 2024
Q4 20232.70%5,074$411.50KShares decreased 13.25%; reported value decreased 1.52%, and weight changed -1.46 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 28, 2024
Q1 20242.60%4,692$399.09KShares decreased 7.53%; reported value decreased 3.02%, and weight changed -0.10 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 28, 2024
Q2 20241.69%3,374$276.58KShares decreased 28.09%; reported value decreased 30.70%, and weight changed -0.91 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 12, 2024
Q3 20241.04%3,031$270.86KShares decreased 10.17%; reported value decreased 2.07%, and weight changed -0.65 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 6, 2024
Q4 2024Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 2025Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 2025Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q3 2025Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 2025Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 2026Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 2026Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Peterson Financial Group, Inc. · VANGUARD RUSSELL 2000 ETF

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1903905","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"92206C664"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1903905","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.