Manager × security

Caldwell Investment Management Ltd. CCJ holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

CAMECO CORP · CUSIP 13321L108 · CIK 1904373

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-03-31, Caldwell Investment Management Ltd. reported 41.00K CCJ (shares), valued at $4.22M, or 1.65% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-05-14.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
1.65%
Shares
41.00K
41,000
Reported value
$4.22M
USD

Shares unchanged; reported value increased 12.69%, and weight changed -0.65 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 20261.65%41,000SEC filing ↗Filed May 14, 2026
Q4 20252.30%41,000SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 11, 2026
Q3 20251.75%31,500SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 27, 2025
Q2 2025Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 20251.95%63,000SEC filing ↗Filed May 13, 2025
Q4 20242.18%63,000SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 14, 2025
Q3 2024Not reportedNot reported—
Q2 20244.87%131,600SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 22, 2024
Q1 20242.50%77,500SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 26, 2024
Q4 20235.81%175,000SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 11, 2024

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q4 20235.81%175,000$7.56MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 11, 2024
Q1 20242.50%77,500$3.35MShares decreased 55.71%; reported value decreased 55.63%, and weight changed -3.31 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 26, 2024
Q2 20244.87%131,600$6.47MShares increased 69.81%; reported value increased 92.86%, and weight changed +2.37 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 22, 2024
Q3 2024Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20242.18%63,000$3.23MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 14, 2025
Q1 20251.95%63,000$2.62MShares unchanged; reported value decreased 18.66%, and weight changed -0.23 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 13, 2025
Q2 2025Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q3 20251.75%31,500$2.66MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 27, 2025
Q4 20252.30%41,000$3.74MShares increased 30.16%; reported value increased 40.71%, and weight changed +0.55 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 11, 2026
Q1 20261.65%41,000$4.22MShares unchanged; reported value increased 12.69%, and weight changed -0.65 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 14, 2026
Q2 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Caldwell Investment Management Ltd. · CAMECO CORP

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 11 of 11 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1904373","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"13321L108"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1904373","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.