Manager × security

PineStone Asset Management Inc. ORCL holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

ORACLE CORP · CUSIP 68389X105 · CIK 1904893

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2025-12-31, PineStone Asset Management Inc. reported 1.80M ORCL (shares), valued at $350.90M, or 2.18% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-01-15.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
2.18%
Shares
1.80M
1,800,309
Reported value
$350.90M
USD

Shares decreased 47.50%; reported value decreased 63.62%, and weight changed -3.82 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q4 20252.18%1,800,309SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 15, 2026
Q3 20256.00%3,429,371SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 17, 2025
Q2 20255.08%3,590,801SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 16, 2025
Q1 20252.98%2,820,855SEC filing ↗Filed May 12, 2025
Q4 20244.04%2,589,233SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 30, 2025
Q3 20244.27%2,596,366SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 28, 2024
Q2 20243.69%2,465,466SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 20, 2024Amended
Q1 20243.38%1,691,751SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 16, 2024
Q4 20233.17%2,800,936SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 9, 2024
Q3 20233.64%2,384,228SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 13, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20233.64%2,384,228$252.54MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 13, 2023
Q4 20233.17%2,800,936$295.30MShares increased 17.48%; reported value increased 16.93%, and weight changed -0.47 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 9, 2024
Q1 20243.38%1,691,751$212.50MShares decreased 39.60%; reported value decreased 28.04%, and weight changed +0.21 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 16, 2024
Q2 20243.69%2,465,466$348.12MShares increased 45.73%; reported value increased 63.82%, and weight changed +0.31 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 20, 2024
Q3 20244.27%2,596,366$442.42MShares increased 5.31%; reported value increased 27.09%, and weight changed +0.58 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 28, 2024
Q4 20244.04%2,589,233$431.47MShares decreased 0.27%; reported value decreased 2.48%, and weight changed -0.23 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 30, 2025
Q1 20252.98%2,820,855$394.38MShares increased 8.95%; reported value decreased 8.60%, and weight changed -1.06 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 12, 2025
Q2 20255.08%3,590,801$785.06MShares increased 27.29%; reported value increased 99.06%, and weight changed +2.10 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 16, 2025
Q3 20256.00%3,429,371$964.48MShares decreased 4.50%; reported value increased 22.85%, and weight changed +0.92 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 17, 2025
Q4 20252.18%1,800,309$350.90MShares decreased 47.50%; reported value decreased 63.62%, and weight changed -3.82 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 15, 2026
Q1 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
PineStone Asset Management Inc. · ORACLE CORP

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1904893","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"68389X105"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1904893","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.