Manager × security

American Trust JGRO holdings history

JPMORGAN ACTIVE GROWTH ETF · CUSIP 46654Q609 · CIK 1905128

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, American Trust reported 616.32K JGRO (shares), valued at $60.76M, or 4.68% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-14.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
4.68%
Shares
616.32K
616,315
Reported value
$60.76M
USD

Shares increased 2.03%; reported value increased 19.02%, and weight changed +0.17 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20264.68%616,315SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2026Combination report
Q1 20264.51%604,032SEC filing ↗Filed May 1, 2026Combination report
Q4 20254.49%574,951SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 17, 2026Combination report
Q3 20255.02%633,781SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 17, 2025Combination report
Q2 20253.69%455,183SEC filing ↗Filed Sep 3, 2025Combination report
Q1 20257.77%427,150SEC filing ↗Filed May 16, 2025Combination report
Q4 20243.80%615,404SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 18, 2025Combination report
Q3 20244.37%689,345SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 29, 2024Combination report
Q2 20244.28%695,401SEC filing ↗Filed Sep 12, 2024Combination report
Q1 2024Not reportedNot reported—
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reported—
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 2024Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 20244.28%695,401$52.26MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Sep 12, 2024
Q3 20244.37%689,345$53.00MShares decreased 0.87%; reported value increased 1.41%, and weight changed +0.09 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 29, 2024
Q4 20243.80%615,404$49.87MShares decreased 10.73%; reported value decreased 5.91%, and weight changed -0.57 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 18, 2025
Q1 20257.77%427,150$31.52MShares decreased 30.59%; reported value decreased 36.79%, and weight changed +3.97 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 16, 2025
Q2 20253.69%455,183$39.18MShares increased 6.56%; reported value increased 24.30%, and weight changed -4.08 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Sep 3, 2025
Q3 20255.02%633,781$59.42MShares increased 39.24%; reported value increased 51.66%, and weight changed +1.33 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 17, 2025
Q4 20254.49%574,951$53.36MShares decreased 9.28%; reported value decreased 10.20%, and weight changed -0.53 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q1 20264.51%604,032$51.05MShares increased 5.06%; reported value decreased 4.32%, and weight changed +0.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 1, 2026
Q2 20264.68%616,315$60.76MShares increased 2.03%; reported value increased 19.02%, and weight changed +0.17 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2026
American Trust · JPMORGAN ACTIVE GROWTH ETF

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1905128","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"46654Q609"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1905128","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.