Manager × security

Peterson Wealth Services PLTR holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

PALANTIR TECHNOLOGIES INC-A · CUSIP 69608A108 · CIK 1906799

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Peterson Wealth Services reported 76.63K PLTR (shares), valued at $8.94M, or 1.95% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-27.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
1.95%
Shares
76.63K
76,625
Reported value
$8.94M
USD

Shares decreased 0.64%; reported value decreased 20.75%, and weight changed -0.84 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20261.95%76,625SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 27, 2026
Q1 20262.79%77,116SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 30, 2026
Q4 20253.47%76,356SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 12, 2026
Q3 20253.35%3,629SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 4, 2025
Q2 20253.20%85,560SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 31, 2025
Q1 20252.24%85,805SEC filing ↗Filed May 5, 2025
Q4 20241.20%52,767SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 29, 2025
Q3 20240.00%14SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 7, 2024
Q2 2024Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 2024Not reportedNot reported—
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reported—
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 2024Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 2024Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q3 20240.00%14$521.00A comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 7, 2024
Q4 20241.20%52,767$3.99MShares increased 376807.14%; reported value increased 765882.34%, and weight changed +1.20 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 29, 2025
Q1 20252.24%85,805$7.24MShares increased 62.61%; reported value increased 81.47%, and weight changed +1.04 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 5, 2025
Q2 20253.20%85,560$11.66MShares decreased 0.29%; reported value increased 61.06%, and weight changed +0.96 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 31, 2025
Q3 20253.35%3,629$15.33MShares decreased 95.76%; reported value increased 31.42%, and weight changed +0.15 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 4, 2025
Q4 20253.47%76,356$13.57MShares increased 2004.05%; reported value decreased 11.46%, and weight changed +0.12 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 12, 2026
Q1 20262.79%77,116$11.28MShares increased 1.00%; reported value decreased 16.89%, and weight changed -0.68 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 30, 2026
Q2 20261.95%76,625$8.94MShares decreased 0.64%; reported value decreased 20.75%, and weight changed -0.84 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 27, 2026
Peterson Wealth Services · PALANTIR TECHNOLOGIES INC-A

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1906799","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"69608A108"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1906799","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.