Manager × security

Peterson Wealth Services VUG holdings history

VANGUARD MRNGSTAR GR ETF-SUI · CUSIP 922908736 · CIK 1906799

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Peterson Wealth Services reported 275.18K VUG (shares), valued at $23.70M, or 5.17% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-27.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
5.17%
Shares
275.18K
275,181
Reported value
$23.70M
USD

Shares increased 453.96%; reported value increased 9.25%, and weight changed -0.19 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20265.17%275,181SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 27, 2026
Q1 20265.36%49,675SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 30, 2026
Q4 20256.10%48,904SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 12, 2026
Q3 20256.18%2,263SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 4, 2025
Q2 20257.24%60,310SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 31, 2025
Q1 20257.10%61,774SEC filing ↗Filed May 5, 2025
Q4 20244.12%33,414SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 29, 2025
Q3 20244.24%34,579SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 7, 2024
Q2 20244.95%37,865SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 30, 2024
Q1 20245.09%40,590SEC filing ↗Filed May 1, 2024
Q4 20235.85%43,891SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 31, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20235.85%43,891$13.64MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 31, 2024
Q1 20245.09%40,590$13.97MShares decreased 7.52%; reported value increased 2.39%, and weight changed -0.76 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 1, 2024
Q2 20244.95%37,865$14.16MShares decreased 6.71%; reported value increased 1.37%, and weight changed -0.14 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 30, 2024
Q3 20244.24%34,579$13.28MShares decreased 8.68%; reported value decreased 6.25%, and weight changed -0.71 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 7, 2024
Q4 20244.12%33,414$13.71MShares decreased 3.37%; reported value increased 3.30%, and weight changed -0.12 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 29, 2025
Q1 20257.10%61,774$22.91MShares increased 84.87%; reported value increased 67.03%, and weight changed +2.98 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 5, 2025
Q2 20257.24%60,310$26.44MShares decreased 2.37%; reported value increased 15.42%, and weight changed +0.14 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 31, 2025
Q3 20256.18%2,263$28.30MShares decreased 96.25%; reported value increased 7.02%, and weight changed -1.06 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 4, 2025
Q4 20256.10%48,904$23.86MShares increased 2061.03%; reported value decreased 15.69%, and weight changed -0.08 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 12, 2026
Q1 20265.36%49,675$21.70MShares increased 1.58%; reported value decreased 9.06%, and weight changed -0.74 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 30, 2026
Q2 20265.17%275,181$23.70MShares increased 453.96%; reported value increased 9.25%, and weight changed -0.19 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 27, 2026
Peterson Wealth Services · VANGUARD MRNGSTAR GR ETF-SUI

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1906799","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"922908736"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1906799","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.