Manager × security

Eagle Strategies LLC VEA holdings history

VANGUARD FTSE DEVELOPED ETF · CUSIP 921943858 · CIK 1907666

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Eagle Strategies LLC reported 526.38K VEA (shares), valued at $37.50M, or 3.73% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-21.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
3.73%
Shares
526.38K
526,378
Reported value
$37.50M
USD

Shares increased 125.33%; reported value increased 150.54%, and weight changed +1.94 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20263.73%526,378SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 21, 2026
Q1 20261.79%233,603SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 20, 2026
Q4 20251.77%221,638SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 23, 2026
Q3 20251.61%201,409SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 21, 2025
Q2 20250.09%9,913SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 23, 2025
Q1 20250.05%5,889SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 23, 2025
Q4 20240.07%8,418SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q3 20240.08%8,574SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 25, 2024
Q2 20240.08%8,663SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 8, 2024
Q1 20241.37%123,330SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 23, 2024
Q4 20230.04%4,209SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 26, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20230.04%4,209$201.61KA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 26, 2024
Q1 20241.37%123,330$6.19MShares increased 2830.15%; reported value increased 2969.03%, and weight changed +1.33 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 23, 2024
Q2 20240.08%8,663$428.13KShares decreased 92.98%; reported value decreased 93.08%, and weight changed -1.29 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 8, 2024
Q3 20240.08%8,574$452.81KShares decreased 1.03%; reported value increased 5.76%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 25, 2024
Q4 20240.07%8,418$402.56KShares decreased 1.82%; reported value decreased 11.10%, and weight changed -0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q1 20250.05%5,889$299.36KShares decreased 30.04%; reported value decreased 25.64%, and weight changed -0.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 23, 2025
Q2 20250.09%9,913$565.16KShares increased 68.33%; reported value increased 88.79%, and weight changed +0.04 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 23, 2025
Q3 20251.61%201,409$12.07MShares increased 1931.77%; reported value increased 2035.41%, and weight changed +1.52 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 21, 2025
Q4 20251.77%221,638$13.85MShares increased 10.04%; reported value increased 14.73%, and weight changed +0.16 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 23, 2026
Q1 20261.79%233,603$14.97MShares increased 5.40%; reported value increased 8.11%, and weight changed +0.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 20, 2026
Q2 20263.73%526,378$37.50MShares increased 125.33%; reported value increased 150.54%, and weight changed +1.94 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 21, 2026
Eagle Strategies LLC · VANGUARD FTSE DEVELOPED ETF

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1907666","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"921943858"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1907666","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.