Manager × security

Phraction Management LLC HON holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

HONEYWELL INTERNATIONAL INC · CUSIP 438516106 · CIK 1907803

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-03-31, Phraction Management LLC reported 61.01K HON (shares), valued at $13.79M, or 3.58% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-04-24.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
3.58%
Shares
61.01K
61,008
Reported value
$13.79M
USD

Shares increased 0.14%; reported value increased 16.02%, and weight changed +0.39 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 20263.58%61,008SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 24, 2026
Q4 20253.19%60,924SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 26, 2026
Q3 20253.71%61,080SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 9, 2025
Q2 20254.26%57,182SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 21, 2025
Q1 20254.72%66,607SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 28, 2025
Q4 20245.19%65,557SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 29, 2025
Q3 20244.85%66,393SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 6, 2024
Q2 20245.26%66,269SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 1, 2024
Q1 20245.51%68,532SEC filing ↗Filed May 13, 2024
Q4 20236.26%70,736SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 5, 2024
Q3 20235.87%65,732SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 8, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20235.87%65,732$12.14MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 8, 2023
Q4 20236.26%70,736$14.83MShares increased 7.61%; reported value increased 22.16%, and weight changed +0.39 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 5, 2024
Q1 20245.51%68,532$14.07MShares decreased 3.12%; reported value decreased 5.18%, and weight changed -0.75 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 13, 2024
Q2 20245.26%66,269$14.15MShares decreased 3.30%; reported value increased 0.60%, and weight changed -0.25 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 1, 2024
Q3 20244.85%66,393$13.72MShares increased 0.19%; reported value decreased 3.02%, and weight changed -0.41 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 6, 2024
Q4 20245.19%65,557$14.81MShares decreased 1.26%; reported value increased 7.90%, and weight changed +0.34 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 29, 2025
Q1 20254.72%66,607$14.10MShares increased 1.60%; reported value decreased 4.76%, and weight changed -0.47 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 28, 2025
Q2 20254.26%57,182$13.32MShares decreased 14.15%; reported value decreased 5.58%, and weight changed -0.46 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 21, 2025
Q3 20253.71%61,080$12.86MShares increased 6.82%; reported value decreased 3.45%, and weight changed -0.55 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 9, 2025
Q4 20253.19%60,924$11.89MShares decreased 0.26%; reported value decreased 7.56%, and weight changed -0.52 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 26, 2026
Q1 20263.58%61,008$13.79MShares increased 0.14%; reported value increased 16.02%, and weight changed +0.39 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 24, 2026
Q2 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Phraction Management LLC · HONEYWELL INTERNATIONAL INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1907803","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"438516106"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1907803","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.