Manager × security

Canoe Financial LP ADI holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

ANALOG DEVICES INC · CUSIP 032654105 · CIK 1908219

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Canoe Financial LP reported 353.19K ADI (shares), valued at $140.28M, or 1.74% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-16.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
1.74%
Shares
353.19K
353,188
Reported value
$140.28M
USD

Shares increased 1.06%; reported value increased 26.16%, and weight changed +0.22 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20261.74%353,188SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 16, 2026
Q1 20261.52%349,485SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 22, 2026
Q4 20252.35%639,062SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 14, 2026
Q3 20252.26%644,365SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 15, 2025
Q2 20252.77%815,582SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 10, 2025
Q1 20252.12%656,496SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 22, 2025
Q4 20242.08%599,291SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 15, 2025
Q3 20243.38%605,935SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 24, 2024
Q2 20241.44%393,503SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 23, 2024
Q1 20241.28%393,503SEC filing ↗Filed May 8, 2024Amended
Q4 20231.29%330,723SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2024Amended
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20231.29%330,723$65.67MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q1 20241.28%393,503$77.83MShares increased 18.98%; reported value increased 18.52%, and weight changed -0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 8, 2024
Q2 20241.44%393,503$77.83MShares unchanged; reported value increased 0.00%, and weight changed +0.16 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 23, 2024
Q3 20243.38%605,935$140.61MShares increased 53.98%; reported value increased 80.66%, and weight changed +1.94 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 24, 2024
Q4 20242.08%599,291$127.33MShares decreased 1.10%; reported value decreased 9.45%, and weight changed -1.30 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 15, 2025
Q1 20252.12%656,496$132.40MShares increased 9.55%; reported value increased 3.98%, and weight changed +0.04 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 22, 2025
Q2 20252.77%815,582$194.12MShares increased 24.23%; reported value increased 46.62%, and weight changed +0.65 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 10, 2025
Q3 20252.26%644,365$158.32MShares decreased 20.99%; reported value decreased 18.44%, and weight changed -0.51 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 15, 2025
Q4 20252.35%639,062$173.31MShares decreased 0.82%; reported value increased 9.47%, and weight changed +0.09 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 14, 2026
Q1 20261.52%349,485$111.19MShares decreased 45.31%; reported value decreased 35.85%, and weight changed -0.83 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 22, 2026
Q2 20261.74%353,188$140.28MShares increased 1.06%; reported value increased 26.16%, and weight changed +0.22 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 16, 2026
Canoe Financial LP · ANALOG DEVICES INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1908219","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"032654105"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1908219","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.