Manager × security

Canoe Financial LP MA holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

MASTERCARD INC - A · CUSIP 57636Q104 · CIK 1908219

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Canoe Financial LP reported 295.00K MA (shares), valued at $151.51M, or 1.88% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-16.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
1.88%
Shares
295.00K
295,001
Reported value
$151.51M
USD

Shares decreased 2.57%; reported value increased 0.15%, and weight changed -0.18 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20261.88%295,001SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 16, 2026
Q1 20262.06%302,781SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 22, 2026
Q4 20252.42%312,481SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 14, 2026
Q3 20252.47%303,681SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 15, 2025
Q2 20252.53%316,631SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 10, 2025
Q1 20252.92%332,231SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 22, 2025
Q4 20243.03%353,231SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 15, 2025
Q3 20240.62%51,946SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 24, 2024
Q2 20243.24%363,596SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 23, 2024
Q1 20242.89%363,596SEC filing ↗Filed May 8, 2024Amended
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reported—
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 20242.89%363,596$175.10MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 8, 2024
Q2 20243.24%363,596$175.10MShares unchanged; reported value increased 0.00%, and weight changed +0.35 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 23, 2024
Q3 20240.62%51,946$25.64MShares decreased 85.71%; reported value decreased 85.36%, and weight changed -2.62 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 24, 2024
Q4 20243.03%353,231$186.00MShares increased 580.00%; reported value increased 625.36%, and weight changed +2.41 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 15, 2025
Q1 20252.92%332,231$182.10MShares decreased 5.95%; reported value decreased 2.10%, and weight changed -0.11 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 22, 2025
Q2 20252.53%316,631$177.93MShares decreased 4.70%; reported value decreased 2.29%, and weight changed -0.39 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 10, 2025
Q3 20252.47%303,681$172.74MShares decreased 4.09%; reported value decreased 2.92%, and weight changed -0.06 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 15, 2025
Q4 20252.42%312,481$178.39MShares increased 2.90%; reported value increased 3.27%, and weight changed -0.05 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 14, 2026
Q1 20262.06%302,781$151.29MShares decreased 3.10%; reported value decreased 15.19%, and weight changed -0.36 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 22, 2026
Q2 20261.88%295,001$151.51MShares decreased 2.57%; reported value increased 0.15%, and weight changed -0.18 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 16, 2026
Canoe Financial LP · MASTERCARD INC - A

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1908219","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"57636Q104"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1908219","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.