Manager × security

EdgeRock Capital LLC FTSM holdings history

FIRST TRUST ENH SHORT MAT FD · CUSIP 33739Q408 · CIK 1908378

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, EdgeRock Capital LLC reported 94.41K FTSM (shares), valued at $5.64M, or 1.28% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-24.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
1.28%
Shares
94.41K
94,414
Reported value
$5.64M
USD

Shares increased 5.34%; reported value increased 5.17%, and weight changed -0.17 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20261.28%94,414SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 24, 2026
Q1 20261.45%89,630SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 16, 2026
Q4 20251.95%122,322SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 14, 2026
Q3 20251.95%116,710SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 28, 2025
Q2 20252.08%109,713SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 16, 2025
Q1 20255.28%123,761SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 15, 2025
Q4 20240.44%11,261SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 4, 2025
Q3 20240.59%13,935SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 15, 2024
Q2 20240.66%14,308SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 24, 2024
Q1 20240.87%18,165SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2024
Q4 20230.85%19,366SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 6, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20230.85%19,366$1.16MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 6, 2024
Q1 20240.87%18,165$1.09MShares decreased 6.20%; reported value decreased 6.35%, and weight changed +0.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2024
Q2 20240.66%14,308$852.76KShares decreased 21.23%; reported value decreased 21.60%, and weight changed -0.21 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 24, 2024
Q3 20240.59%13,935$834.29KShares decreased 2.61%; reported value decreased 2.17%, and weight changed -0.07 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 15, 2024
Q4 20240.44%11,261$673.07KShares decreased 19.19%; reported value decreased 19.32%, and weight changed -0.15 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 4, 2025
Q1 20255.28%123,761$7.41MShares increased 999.02%; reported value increased 1000.31%, and weight changed +4.84 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 15, 2025
Q2 20252.08%109,713$6.58MShares decreased 11.35%; reported value decreased 11.20%, and weight changed -3.20 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 16, 2025
Q3 20251.95%116,710$6.99MShares increased 6.38%; reported value increased 6.32%, and weight changed -0.13 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 28, 2025
Q4 20251.95%122,322$7.33MShares increased 4.81%; reported value increased 4.84%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 14, 2026
Q1 20261.45%89,630$5.36MShares decreased 26.73%; reported value decreased 26.85%, and weight changed -0.50 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 16, 2026
Q2 20261.28%94,414$5.64MShares increased 5.34%; reported value increased 5.17%, and weight changed -0.17 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 24, 2026
EdgeRock Capital LLC · FIRST TRUST ENH SHORT MAT FD

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1908378","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"33739Q408"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1908378","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.