Manager × security

EdgeRock Capital LLC FIXD holdings history

FIRST TRUST SMITH OPPORTUNIS · CUSIP 33740F805 · CIK 1908378

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, EdgeRock Capital LLC reported 6.19K FIXD (shares), valued at $270.04K, or 0.06% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-24.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.06%
Shares
6.19K
6,192
Reported value
$270.04K
USD

Shares increased 0.03%; reported value increased 0.08%, and weight changed -0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20260.06%6,192SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 24, 2026
Q1 20260.07%6,190SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 16, 2026
Q4 20250.07%6,187SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 14, 2026
Q3 20250.08%6,594SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 28, 2025
Q2 20250.09%6,587SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 16, 2025
Q1 20250.21%6,580SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 15, 2025
Q4 20240.22%7,726SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 4, 2025
Q3 20240.35%11,040SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 15, 2024
Q2 20240.37%11,084SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 24, 2024
Q1 20240.38%10,991SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2024
Q4 20237.79%241,946SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 6, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20237.79%241,946$10.69MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 6, 2024
Q1 20240.38%10,991$479.20KShares decreased 95.46%; reported value decreased 95.52%, and weight changed -7.41 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2024
Q2 20240.37%11,084$477.18KShares increased 0.85%; reported value decreased 0.42%, and weight changed -0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 24, 2024
Q3 20240.35%11,040$499.48KShares decreased 0.40%; reported value increased 4.67%, and weight changed -0.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 15, 2024
Q4 20240.22%7,726$331.97KShares decreased 30.02%; reported value decreased 33.54%, and weight changed -0.13 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 4, 2025
Q1 20250.21%6,580$288.50KShares decreased 14.83%; reported value decreased 13.09%, and weight changed -0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 15, 2025
Q2 20250.09%6,587$289.11KShares increased 0.11%; reported value increased 0.21%, and weight changed -0.12 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 16, 2025
Q3 20250.08%6,594$292.90KShares increased 0.11%; reported value increased 1.31%, and weight changed -0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 28, 2025
Q4 20250.07%6,187$274.24KShares decreased 6.17%; reported value decreased 6.37%, and weight changed -0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 14, 2026
Q1 20260.07%6,190$269.82KShares increased 0.05%; reported value decreased 1.61%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 16, 2026
Q2 20260.06%6,192$270.04KShares increased 0.03%; reported value increased 0.08%, and weight changed -0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 24, 2026
EdgeRock Capital LLC · FIRST TRUST SMITH OPPORTUNIS

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1908378","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"33740F805"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1908378","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.