Manager × security

EdgeRock Capital LLC UCON holdings history

FIRST TRUST SMITH UNCONSTRAI · CUSIP 33740F888 · CIK 1908378

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, EdgeRock Capital LLC reported 842.63K UCON (shares), valued at $20.96M, or 4.75% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-24.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
4.75%
Shares
842.63K
842,625
Reported value
$20.96M
USD

Shares increased 6.59%; reported value increased 7.06%, and weight changed -0.55 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20264.75%842,625SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 24, 2026
Q1 20265.30%790,536SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 16, 2026
Q4 20254.57%681,875SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 14, 2026
Q3 20254.71%671,918SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 28, 2025
Q2 20255.17%656,393SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 16, 2025
Q1 202512.05%683,039SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 15, 2025
Q4 202414.14%874,983SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 4, 2025
Q3 202415.91%900,339SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 15, 2024
Q2 202416.84%889,972SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 24, 2024
Q1 202416.59%847,304SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2024
Q4 202315.10%839,368SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 6, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 202315.10%839,368$20.72MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 6, 2024
Q1 202416.59%847,304$20.84MShares increased 0.95%; reported value increased 0.62%, and weight changed +1.49 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2024
Q2 202416.84%889,972$21.76MShares increased 5.04%; reported value increased 4.40%, and weight changed +0.25 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 24, 2024
Q3 202415.91%900,339$22.63MShares increased 1.16%; reported value increased 3.98%, and weight changed -0.93 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 15, 2024
Q4 202414.14%874,983$21.57MShares decreased 2.82%; reported value decreased 4.67%, and weight changed -1.77 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 4, 2025
Q1 202512.05%683,039$16.91MShares decreased 21.94%; reported value decreased 21.62%, and weight changed -2.09 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 15, 2025
Q2 20255.17%656,393$16.34MShares decreased 3.90%; reported value decreased 3.32%, and weight changed -6.88 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 16, 2025
Q3 20254.71%671,918$16.92MShares increased 2.37%; reported value increased 3.55%, and weight changed -0.46 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 28, 2025
Q4 20254.57%681,875$17.16MShares increased 1.48%; reported value increased 1.41%, and weight changed -0.14 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 14, 2026
Q1 20265.30%790,536$19.58MShares increased 15.94%; reported value increased 14.09%, and weight changed +0.73 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 16, 2026
Q2 20264.75%842,625$20.96MShares increased 6.59%; reported value increased 7.06%, and weight changed -0.55 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 24, 2026
EdgeRock Capital LLC · FIRST TRUST SMITH UNCONSTRAI

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1908378","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"33740F888"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1908378","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.