Manager × security

Members Advisory Group LLC SCHD holdings history

SCHWAB US DVD EQUITY ETF · CUSIP 808524797 · CIK 1908587

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2025-09-30, Members Advisory Group LLC reported 9.68K SCHD (shares), valued at $264.33K, or 0.09% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2025-10-22.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.09%
Shares
9.68K
9,683
Reported value
$264.33K
USD

Shares decreased 20.75%; reported value decreased 18.37%, and weight changed -0.03 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q4 2025Not reportedNot reported—
Q3 20250.09%9,683SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 22, 2025
Q2 20250.12%12,219SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 29, 2025
Q1 20250.15%12,673SEC filing ↗Filed May 5, 2025
Q4 20240.28%24,946SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 4, 2025
Q3 202410.51%248,577SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 12, 2024
Q2 202411.56%272,246SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 26, 2024
Q1 202413.72%300,243SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 26, 2024
Q4 202313.53%301,823SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 9, 2024
Q3 202314.15%309,501SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 13, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 202314.15%309,501$21.90MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 13, 2023
Q4 202313.53%301,823$22.98MShares decreased 2.48%; reported value increased 4.92%, and weight changed -0.62 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 9, 2024
Q1 202413.72%300,243$24.21MShares decreased 0.52%; reported value increased 5.36%, and weight changed +0.19 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 26, 2024
Q2 202411.56%272,246$21.17MShares decreased 9.32%; reported value decreased 12.55%, and weight changed -2.16 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 26, 2024
Q3 202410.51%248,577$21.01MShares decreased 8.69%; reported value decreased 0.75%, and weight changed -1.05 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 12, 2024
Q4 20240.28%24,946$682.02KShares decreased 89.96%; reported value decreased 96.75%, and weight changed -10.23 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 4, 2025
Q1 20250.15%12,673$354.33KShares decreased 49.20%; reported value decreased 48.05%, and weight changed -0.13 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 5, 2025
Q2 20250.12%12,219$323.81KShares decreased 3.58%; reported value decreased 8.61%, and weight changed -0.03 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 29, 2025
Q3 20250.09%9,683$264.33KShares decreased 20.75%; reported value decreased 18.37%, and weight changed -0.03 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 22, 2025
Q4 2025Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Members Advisory Group LLC · SCHWAB US DVD EQUITY ETF

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1908587","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"808524797"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1908587","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.