Manager × security

JOURNEY STRATEGIC WEALTH LLC AVGO holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

BROADCOM INC · CUSIP 11135F101 · CIK 1909316

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-03-31, JOURNEY STRATEGIC WEALTH LLC reported 78.31K AVGO (shares), valued at $24.24M, or 0.60% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-04-15.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.60%
Shares
78.31K
78,305
Reported value
$24.24M
USD

Shares increased 1.71%; reported value decreased 9.04%, and weight changed -0.10 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q1 20260.60%78,305SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 15, 2026
Q4 20250.70%76,988SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 13, 2026
Q3 20250.71%76,531SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 12, 2025
Q2 20250.71%78,909SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 12, 2025
Q1 20250.46%78,284SEC filing ↗Filed May 6, 2025
Q4 20240.35%39,942SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 24, 2025
Q3 20240.14%22,097SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 12, 2024
Q2 20240.13%1,969SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q1 20240.11%1,883SEC filing ↗Filed May 13, 2024
Q4 20230.04%757SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 9, 2024
Q3 20230.02%589SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 8, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20230.02%589$489.29KThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 8, 2023
Q4 20230.04%757$845.12KShares increased 28.52%; reported value increased 72.72%, and weight changed +0.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 9, 2024
Q1 20240.11%1,883$2.50MShares increased 148.75%; reported value increased 195.38%, and weight changed +0.07 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 13, 2024
Q2 20240.13%1,969$3.16MShares increased 4.57%; reported value increased 26.69%, and weight changed +0.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q3 20240.14%22,097$3.81MShares increased 1022.24%; reported value increased 20.53%, and weight changed +0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 12, 2024
Q4 20240.35%39,942$9.26MShares increased 80.76%; reported value increased 142.94%, and weight changed +0.21 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 24, 2025
Q1 20250.46%78,284$13.11MShares increased 95.99%; reported value increased 41.54%, and weight changed +0.11 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 6, 2025
Q2 20250.71%78,909$21.75MShares increased 0.80%; reported value increased 65.95%, and weight changed +0.25 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 12, 2025
Q3 20250.71%76,531$25.25MShares decreased 3.01%; reported value increased 16.08%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 12, 2025
Q4 20250.70%76,988$26.65MShares increased 0.60%; reported value increased 5.53%, and weight changed -0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 13, 2026
Q1 20260.60%78,305$24.24MShares increased 1.71%; reported value decreased 9.04%, and weight changed -0.10 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 15, 2026
Q2 2026Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
JOURNEY STRATEGIC WEALTH LLC · BROADCOM INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1909316","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"11135F101"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1909316","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.