Manager × security

HERBST GROUP, LLC LLY holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

ELI LILLY & CO · CUSIP 532457108 · CIK 1909319

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, HERBST GROUP, LLC reported 4.34K LLY (shares), valued at $5.20M, or 2.84% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-09.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
2.84%
Shares
4.34K
4,339
Reported value
$5.20M
USD

Shares increased 8.67%; reported value increased 41.71%, and weight changed +0.57 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20262.84%4,339SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 9, 2026
Q1 20262.27%3,993SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 9, 2026
Q4 20251.22%1,925SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 16, 2026
Q3 2025Not reportedNot reported—
Q2 2025Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 2025Not reportedNot reported—
Q4 20241.66%3,451SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 15, 2025
Q3 20244.18%7,614SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 7, 2024
Q2 20244.63%8,414SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 22, 2024
Q1 20244.06%8,442SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 22, 2024
Q4 20233.54%9,462SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 12, 2024
Q3 20233.95%10,290SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 16, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20233.95%10,290$5.53MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 16, 2023
Q4 20233.54%9,462$5.52MShares decreased 8.05%; reported value decreased 0.21%, and weight changed -0.41 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 12, 2024
Q1 20244.06%8,442$6.57MShares decreased 10.78%; reported value increased 19.07%, and weight changed +0.52 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 22, 2024
Q2 20244.63%8,414$7.62MShares decreased 0.33%; reported value increased 15.99%, and weight changed +0.57 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 22, 2024
Q3 20244.18%7,614$6.75MShares decreased 9.51%; reported value decreased 11.45%, and weight changed -0.45 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 7, 2024
Q4 20241.66%3,451$2.66MShares decreased 54.68%; reported value decreased 60.50%, and weight changed -2.52 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 15, 2025
Q1 2025Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 2025Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q3 2025Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20251.22%1,925$2.07MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 16, 2026
Q1 20262.27%3,993$3.67MShares increased 107.43%; reported value increased 77.53%, and weight changed +1.05 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 9, 2026
Q2 20262.84%4,339$5.20MShares increased 8.67%; reported value increased 41.71%, and weight changed +0.57 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 9, 2026
HERBST GROUP, LLC · ELI LILLY & CO

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1909319","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"532457108"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1909319","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.