Manager × security

New Perspectives, Inc IWM holdings history

ISHARES RUSSELL 2000 ETF · CUSIP 464287655 · CIK 1909565

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, New Perspectives, Inc reported 64.65K IWM (shares), valued at $19.43M, or 5.96% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-22.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
5.96%
Shares
64.65K
64,653
Reported value
$19.43M
USD

Shares increased 3.30%; reported value increased 25.15%, and weight changed +0.58 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20265.96%64,653SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 22, 2026
Q1 20265.38%62,586SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 21, 2026
Q4 20255.15%60,354SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 28, 2026
Q3 20256.38%58,862SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 22, 2025
Q2 20256.07%56,830SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 17, 2025
Q1 20257.09%66,603SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 25, 2025
Q4 20247.57%63,913SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 22, 2025
Q3 20247.33%62,280SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 18, 2024
Q2 20246.50%59,993SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 17, 2024
Q1 20246.75%57,955SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 22, 2024
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 20246.75%57,955$12.19MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 22, 2024
Q2 20246.50%59,993$12.17MShares increased 3.52%; reported value decreased 0.13%, and weight changed -0.25 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 17, 2024
Q3 20247.33%62,280$13.76MShares increased 3.81%; reported value increased 13.02%, and weight changed +0.83 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 18, 2024
Q4 20247.57%63,913$14.12MShares increased 2.62%; reported value increased 2.65%, and weight changed +0.24 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 22, 2025
Q1 20257.09%66,603$13.29MShares increased 4.21%; reported value decreased 5.92%, and weight changed -0.48 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 25, 2025
Q2 20256.07%56,830$12.26MShares decreased 14.67%; reported value decreased 7.70%, and weight changed -1.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 17, 2025
Q3 20256.38%58,862$14.24MShares increased 3.58%; reported value increased 16.14%, and weight changed +0.31 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 22, 2025
Q4 20255.15%60,354$14.86MShares increased 2.53%; reported value increased 4.31%, and weight changed -1.23 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 28, 2026
Q1 20265.38%62,586$15.52MShares increased 3.70%; reported value increased 4.47%, and weight changed +0.23 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 21, 2026
Q2 20265.96%64,653$19.43MShares increased 3.30%; reported value increased 25.15%, and weight changed +0.58 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 22, 2026
New Perspectives, Inc · ISHARES RUSSELL 2000 ETF

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1909565","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"464287655"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1909565","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.