Manager × security

PRIMORIS WEALTH ADVISORS, LLC THC holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

TENET HEALTHCARE CORP · CUSIP 88033G407 · CIK 1909619

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-03-31, PRIMORIS WEALTH ADVISORS, LLC reported 1.30K THC (shares), valued at $245.70K, or 0.17% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-04-30.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.17%
Shares
1.30K
1,302
Reported value
$245.70K
USD

Shares decreased 56.63%; reported value decreased 58.81%, and weight changed -0.19 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 20260.17%1,302SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 30, 2026
Q4 20250.36%3,002SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 3, 2026
Q3 20250.39%3,027SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 27, 2025
Q2 20250.37%3,115SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 29, 2025
Q1 20250.38%3,659SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 24, 2025
Q4 20240.56%5,785SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 13, 2025
Q3 20241.35%11,000SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 1, 2024
Q2 20241.23%11,591SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 1, 2024
Q1 20241.01%12,116SEC filing ↗Filed May 7, 2024
Q4 20230.90%12,584SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 15, 2024
Q3 20233.30%41,440SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 31, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20233.30%41,440$2.73MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 31, 2023
Q4 20230.90%12,584$950.98KShares decreased 69.63%; reported value decreased 65.17%, and weight changed -2.40 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 15, 2024
Q1 20241.01%12,116$1.26MShares decreased 3.72%; reported value increased 32.32%, and weight changed +0.11 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 7, 2024
Q2 20241.23%11,591$1.54MShares decreased 4.33%; reported value increased 22.53%, and weight changed +0.22 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 1, 2024
Q3 20241.35%11,000$1.86MShares decreased 5.10%; reported value increased 20.93%, and weight changed +0.12 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 1, 2024
Q4 20240.56%5,785$730.24KShares decreased 47.41%; reported value decreased 60.84%, and weight changed -0.79 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 13, 2025
Q1 20250.38%3,659$492.15KShares decreased 36.75%; reported value decreased 32.60%, and weight changed -0.18 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 24, 2025
Q2 20250.37%3,115$548.24KShares decreased 14.87%; reported value increased 11.40%, and weight changed -0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 29, 2025
Q3 20250.39%3,027$614.60KShares decreased 2.83%; reported value increased 12.10%, and weight changed +0.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 27, 2025
Q4 20250.36%3,002$596.55KShares decreased 0.83%; reported value decreased 2.94%, and weight changed -0.03 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 3, 2026
Q1 20260.17%1,302$245.70KShares decreased 56.63%; reported value decreased 58.81%, and weight changed -0.19 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 30, 2026
Q2 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
PRIMORIS WEALTH ADVISORS, LLC · TENET HEALTHCARE CORP

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1909619","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"88033G407"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1909619","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.