Manager × security

Teca Partners, LP TJX holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

TJX COMPANIES INC · CUSIP 872540109 · CIK 1910154

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-03-31, Teca Partners, LP reported 24.20K TJX (shares), valued at $3.86M, or 3.08% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-05-15.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
3.08%
Shares
24.20K
24,200
Reported value
$3.86M
USD

Shares decreased 75.28%; reported value decreased 74.30%, and weight changed -6.06 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 20263.08%24,200SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2026
Q4 20259.14%97,915SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 13, 2026
Q3 20258.93%97,915SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 13, 2025
Q2 20256.83%79,229SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 13, 2025
Q1 20259.04%103,511SEC filing ↗Filed May 14, 2025
Q4 20245.12%66,511SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 13, 2025
Q3 20249.34%113,511SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 13, 2024
Q2 20248.71%113,511SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 13, 2024
Q1 20246.41%99,511SEC filing ↗Filed May 31, 2024Amended
Q4 20238.70%123,511SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 13, 2024
Q3 20238.92%118,163SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 13, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20238.92%118,163$10.50MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 13, 2023
Q4 20238.70%123,511$11.59MShares increased 4.53%; reported value increased 10.32%, and weight changed -0.22 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 13, 2024
Q1 20246.41%99,511$10.09MShares decreased 19.43%; reported value decreased 12.90%, and weight changed -2.29 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 31, 2024
Q2 20248.71%113,511$12.50MShares increased 14.07%; reported value increased 23.83%, and weight changed +2.30 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 13, 2024
Q3 20249.34%113,511$13.34MShares unchanged; reported value increased 6.76%, and weight changed +0.63 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 13, 2024
Q4 20245.12%66,511$8.04MShares decreased 41.41%; reported value decreased 39.78%, and weight changed -4.22 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 13, 2025
Q1 20259.04%103,511$12.61MShares increased 55.63%; reported value increased 56.91%, and weight changed +3.92 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 14, 2025
Q2 20256.83%79,229$9.78MShares decreased 23.46%; reported value decreased 22.40%, and weight changed -2.21 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 13, 2025
Q3 20258.93%97,915$14.15MShares increased 23.58%; reported value increased 44.65%, and weight changed +2.10 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 13, 2025
Q4 20259.14%97,915$15.04MShares unchanged; reported value increased 6.28%, and weight changed +0.21 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 13, 2026
Q1 20263.08%24,200$3.86MShares decreased 75.28%; reported value decreased 74.30%, and weight changed -6.06 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2026
Q2 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Teca Partners, LP · TJX COMPANIES INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1910154","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"872540109"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1910154","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.