Manager × security

SR One Capital Management, LP CRSP holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

CRISPR THERAPEUTICS AG · CUSIP H17182108 · CIK 1910264

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, SR One Capital Management, LP reported 2.04M CRSP (shares), valued at $111.19M, or 10.70% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-12.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
10.70%
Shares
2.04M
2,038,763
Reported value
$111.19M
USD

Shares unchanged; reported value increased 14.65%, and weight changed +0.11 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 202610.70%2,038,763SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 12, 2026
Q1 202610.59%2,038,763SEC filing ↗Filed May 14, 2026
Q4 202515.14%2,038,763SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 12, 2026
Q3 202519.11%2,038,763SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 12, 2025
Q2 202511.06%1,048,951SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q1 20259.17%1,048,951SEC filing ↗Filed May 13, 2025
Q4 202410.07%1,048,951SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 13, 2025
Q3 20249.88%1,048,951SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 13, 2024
Q2 202417.74%1,048,951SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 13, 2024
Q1 202419.64%1,048,951SEC filing ↗Filed May 13, 2024
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reported—
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 202419.64%1,048,951$71.50MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 13, 2024
Q2 202417.74%1,048,951$56.65MShares unchanged; reported value decreased 20.76%, and weight changed -1.90 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 13, 2024
Q3 20249.88%1,048,951$49.28MShares unchanged; reported value decreased 13.02%, and weight changed -7.86 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 13, 2024
Q4 202410.07%1,048,951$41.29MShares unchanged; reported value decreased 16.22%, and weight changed +0.19 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 13, 2025
Q1 20259.17%1,048,951$35.70MShares unchanged; reported value decreased 13.54%, and weight changed -0.90 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 13, 2025
Q2 202511.06%1,048,951$51.02MShares unchanged; reported value increased 42.93%, and weight changed +1.89 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q3 202519.11%2,038,763$132.13MShares increased 94.36%; reported value increased 158.98%, and weight changed +8.05 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 12, 2025
Q4 202515.14%2,038,763$106.91MShares unchanged; reported value decreased 19.09%, and weight changed -3.97 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 12, 2026
Q1 202610.59%2,038,763$96.98MShares unchanged; reported value decreased 9.29%, and weight changed -4.55 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 14, 2026
Q2 202610.70%2,038,763$111.19MShares unchanged; reported value increased 14.65%, and weight changed +0.11 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 12, 2026
SR One Capital Management, LP · CRISPR THERAPEUTICS AG

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1910264","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"H17182108"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1910264","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.