Manager × security

REDMONT WEALTH ADVISORS LLC JPST holdings history

JPMORGAN ULTRA-SHORT INCOME · CUSIP 46641Q837 · CIK 1910482

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2025-12-31, REDMONT WEALTH ADVISORS LLC reported 65.76K JPST (shares), valued at $3.33M, or 5.04% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-02-06.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
5.04%
Shares
65.76K
65,762
Reported value
$3.33M
USD

Shares increased 80.22%; reported value increased 79.73%, and weight changed +2.46 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q1 2026Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q4 20255.04%65,762SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 6, 2026
Q3 20252.58%36,489SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 7, 2025
Q2 20250.95%12,755SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 17, 2025
Q1 20250.75%7,587SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 28, 2025
Q4 20240.46%5,239SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 17, 2025
Q3 20241.25%15,960SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 16, 2024
Q2 20240.44%5,579SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 10, 2024
Q1 20240.21%3,000SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 19, 2024
Q4 20231.64%22,363SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 31, 2024

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q4 20231.64%22,363$1.12MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 31, 2024
Q1 20240.21%3,000$151.35KShares decreased 86.58%; reported value decreased 86.53%, and weight changed -1.43 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 19, 2024
Q2 20240.44%5,579$281.57KShares increased 85.97%; reported value increased 86.04%, and weight changed +0.23 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 10, 2024
Q3 20241.25%15,960$809.81KShares increased 186.07%; reported value increased 187.60%, and weight changed +0.81 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 16, 2024
Q4 20240.46%5,239$263.89KShares decreased 67.17%; reported value decreased 67.41%, and weight changed -0.79 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 17, 2025
Q1 20250.75%7,587$384.13KShares increased 44.82%; reported value increased 45.57%, and weight changed +0.29 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 28, 2025
Q2 20250.95%12,755$646.42KShares increased 68.12%; reported value increased 68.28%, and weight changed +0.20 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 17, 2025
Q3 20252.58%36,489$1.85MShares increased 186.08%; reported value increased 186.36%, and weight changed +1.63 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 7, 2025
Q4 20255.04%65,762$3.33MShares increased 80.22%; reported value increased 79.73%, and weight changed +2.46 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 6, 2026
Q1 2026Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 2026Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
REDMONT WEALTH ADVISORS LLC · JPMORGAN ULTRA-SHORT INCOME

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 11 of 11 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1910482","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"46641Q837"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1910482","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.