Manager × security

Roger Wittlin Investment Advisory, LLC IJH holdings history

ISHARES CORE S&P MIDCAP ETF · CUSIP 464287507 · CIK 1911328

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-03-31, Roger Wittlin Investment Advisory, LLC reported 17.18K IJH (shares), valued at $1.16M, or 0.95% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-05-13.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.95%
Shares
17.18K
17,183
Reported value
$1.16M
USD

Shares increased 0.23%; reported value increased 2.56%, and weight changed +0.16 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 20260.95%17,183SEC filing ↗Filed May 13, 2026
Q4 20250.79%17,143SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 20, 2026
Q3 20251.24%34,282SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 27, 2025
Q2 20251.18%34,172SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 15, 2025
Q1 20251.16%34,066SEC filing ↗Filed May 1, 2025
Q4 20241.19%33,972SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 12, 2025
Q3 20241.21%33,827SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 8, 2024
Q2 20241.27%33,697SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 25, 2024
Q1 20241.70%40,002SEC filing ↗Filed May 2, 2024
Q4 20234.37%21,333SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 23, 2024

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q4 20234.37%21,333$5.91MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 23, 2024
Q1 20241.70%40,002$2.43MShares increased 87.51%; reported value decreased 58.90%, and weight changed -2.67 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 2, 2024
Q2 20241.27%33,697$1.97MShares decreased 15.76%; reported value decreased 18.84%, and weight changed -0.43 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 25, 2024
Q3 20241.21%33,827$2.11MShares increased 0.39%; reported value increased 6.90%, and weight changed -0.06 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 8, 2024
Q4 20241.19%33,972$2.12MShares increased 0.43%; reported value increased 0.41%, and weight changed -0.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 12, 2025
Q1 20251.16%34,066$1.99MShares increased 0.28%; reported value decreased 6.10%, and weight changed -0.03 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 1, 2025
Q2 20251.18%34,172$2.12MShares increased 0.31%; reported value increased 6.62%, and weight changed +0.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 15, 2025
Q3 20251.24%34,282$2.24MShares increased 0.32%; reported value increased 5.56%, and weight changed +0.06 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 27, 2025
Q4 20250.79%17,143$1.13MShares decreased 49.99%; reported value decreased 49.43%, and weight changed -0.45 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 20, 2026
Q1 20260.95%17,183$1.16MShares increased 0.23%; reported value increased 2.56%, and weight changed +0.16 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 13, 2026
Q2 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Roger Wittlin Investment Advisory, LLC · ISHARES CORE S&P MIDCAP ETF

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 11 of 11 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1911328","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"464287507"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1911328","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.