Manager × security

Meros Investment Management, LP THR holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

THERMON GROUP HOLDINGS INC · CUSIP 88362T103 · CIK 1911372

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-03-31, Meros Investment Management, LP reported 241.46K THR (shares), valued at $12.17M, or 5.27% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-05-14.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
5.27%
Shares
241.46K
241,463
Reported value
$12.17M
USD

Shares decreased 28.91%; reported value decreased 3.59%, and weight changed +0.26 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 20265.27%241,463SEC filing ↗Filed May 14, 2026
Q4 20255.01%339,675SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q3 20254.02%352,001SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q2 20253.77%282,655SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q1 20254.03%246,177SEC filing ↗Filed May 13, 2025
Q4 20242.87%222,684SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q3 20242.90%214,387SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 18, 2024
Q2 20243.05%209,800SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 15, 2024
Q1 20243.02%206,400SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2024
Q4 20231.33%86,015SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 15, 2024

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q4 20231.33%86,015$2.80MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 15, 2024
Q1 20243.02%206,400$6.75MShares increased 139.96%; reported value increased 141.06%, and weight changed +1.69 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2024
Q2 20243.05%209,800$6.45MShares increased 1.65%; reported value decreased 4.44%, and weight changed +0.03 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 15, 2024
Q3 20242.90%214,387$6.40MShares increased 2.19%; reported value decreased 0.87%, and weight changed -0.15 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 18, 2024
Q4 20242.87%222,684$6.41MShares increased 3.87%; reported value increased 0.15%, and weight changed -0.03 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q1 20254.03%246,177$6.86MShares increased 10.55%; reported value increased 7.01%, and weight changed +1.16 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 13, 2025
Q2 20253.77%282,655$7.94MShares increased 14.82%; reported value increased 15.77%, and weight changed -0.26 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q3 20254.02%352,001$9.41MShares increased 24.53%; reported value increased 18.50%, and weight changed +0.25 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q4 20255.01%339,675$12.62MShares decreased 3.50%; reported value increased 34.20%, and weight changed +0.99 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q1 20265.27%241,463$12.17MShares decreased 28.91%; reported value decreased 3.59%, and weight changed +0.26 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 14, 2026
Q2 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Meros Investment Management, LP · THERMON GROUP HOLDINGS INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 11 of 11 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1911372","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"88362T103"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1911372","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.